Keno Tadamasa

A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
SKU: 2210240392.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #618

    Een porseleinen tulpenvaas, wit met 3 verdiepen en 13 openingen.

    A porcelain tulip vase, white with 3 tiers and 13 openings.
    Dim. 39 x 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #43

    “Engelse jachthond”, een bronzen beeldje, niet gesigneerd.

    "English hunting dog," a bronze sculpture, unsigned.
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #251

    Een Zuid-Franse aardewerken kruik met zonnemedaillon en gedateerd 1904.

    A South-French earthenware jug with a sun medallion and dated 1904.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #189

    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #541

    Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.

    A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #327

    Een aardewerken visschotel St. Omer, 18e eeuw. Met decor van blauwe bloemen en mangaan achteraan.

    An earthenware fish dish from St. Omer, 18th century. Decorated with blue flowers and manganese towards the back.
    Dim. 54,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een strakke massief eiken tafel op blokpoten.

    A sleek solid oak table on block legs.
    Dim. 76 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #131
    Georges Marie Valentin Bareau
    Period: 1866-1931

    “Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.

    "Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #356

    Een fauteuil, eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw, eik met roze fluweel bekleding.

    An armchair, first half of the 20th century, oak with pink velvet upholstery.
    Dim. 89 x 77 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #188
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #616

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 205 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #507

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00