Keno Tadamasa

A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
SKU: 2210240392.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #532

    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #187

    Een lot van 3 vintage gepatineerd metalen wandlampen in de vorm van 3 lelies met 2 lichtpunten.

    A set of 3 vintage patinated metal wall lamps in the shape of 3 lilies with 2 light points.
    Dim. 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #549

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met rood en oker in het decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with red and ochre in the design.
    Dim. 210 x 136 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #467

    Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.

    A bronze Buddha bust.
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een fotohouder.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a photo holder.
    Dim. 14,56 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #134
    Edward Pierre Buyck
    Period: 1888 - 1960

    “Koeien op de heide bij Brugge”, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel. Gesigneerd Eddy Buyck.

    "Cows on the Heath near Bruges", first half of the 20th century, a painting, oil on canvas laid down on panel. Signed by Eddy Buyck.
    Dim. 45 x 61.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #379
    Achille Cools

    “Dryade” genummerd. 39/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Dryad" numbered. 39/50. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 11,5 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #555

    Een Belgische herdenkingspenning. Boudewijn I, 25-jarig jubileum. 1976 Fr. Au 900/1000.

    A Belgian commemorative medal. Baudouin I, 25th anniversary. 1976 Fr. Au 900/1000.
    Dim. 6,47 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #153

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #108
    A.C.F

    Een paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemendecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.

    A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #137

    Een bronzen beeld van een struisvogel bereden door een cherubijn met samoerai zwaard en schild in hand.

    A bronze statue of an ostrich ridden by a cherub with a samurai sword and shield in hand.
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #327

    Een aardewerken visschotel St. Omer, 18e eeuw. Met decor van blauwe bloemen en mangaan achteraan.

    An earthenware fish dish from St. Omer, 18th century. Decorated with blue flowers and manganese towards the back.
    Dim. 54,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00