Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
Keno Tadamasa

Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.

A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
SKU: 2210240392.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #416

    Een houten salontafel met glazen blad bovenop gevlochten rieten middenstuk en fijn houtsnijwerk met klauwpoten.

    A wooden coffee table with a glass top, caned center, and delicate wood carving with claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 54 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #13
    Doyen

    Een lot van 4 vazen in hyalietglas, Doyen, met een decor van bloemen en randen in goudverf.

    A lot of 4 vases in hyalith glass, Doyen, decorated with flowers and gold-painted edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #502

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #564
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Can I still do it with brushes”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.

    "Can I still do it with brushes", a color screen print on paper, pencil signed outside the plate, E.A. (artist's proof).
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #161

    Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.

    An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #358

    Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.

    A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #685
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.

    A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #664

    Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.

    A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 168 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #237
    B.F.K.

    Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

    An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #507

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #481

    Een wandelstok van been met Chinese figuren gegraveerd.

    A walking stick in bone engraved with Chinese figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More