• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Keno Tadamasa

A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
SKU: 2210240392.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #140

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,78 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 4.78 ct. FVVS1.
    Dim. 15,16 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #380
    Royal Nippon Nishiki

    Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.

    A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
    Dim. h 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 6 / 80
  • #117

    Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.

    An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.
    Dim. l 21 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #282

    “Stilleven met appels en ajuinen”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apples and onions," a miniature, oil on panel in gilt frame, signed lower right.
    Dim. 12 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #187

    Een lot van 3 vintage gepatineerd metalen wandlampen in de vorm van 3 lelies met 2 lichtpunten.

    A set of 3 vintage patinated metal wall lamps in the shape of 3 lilies with 2 light points.
    Dim. 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #97

    Een Frans vuursteenpistool omgebouwd naar percussie. 2de helft van de 18e eeuw.

    A French flintlock pistol converted to percussion. Second half of the 18th century.
    Dim. l 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #531

    Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.

    A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    Bertaux

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #687

    A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #82

    “Twee vissers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two fishermen." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00