Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
Keno Tadamasa

Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.

A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
SKU: 2210240392.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #274
    Gaby De Pauw
    Period: 1924 - 2000

    “Avondzon op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Pauw.

    "Evening Sun on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272
    Rémy De Pillecijn
    Period: 1920-1985

    “Meisje met de grote ogen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-’63.

    "Girl with the Big Eyes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom 8-'63.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #693

    “Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.

    "Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #16

    Een houten kamerstoeltje met originele bekleding in Louis XV stijl, sporen van restauratie.

    A wooden armchair with original upholstery in Louis XV style, showing signs of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #427

    Een Chinees houten juwelenkistje met jade ingelegd.

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box inlaid with jade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 17 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #314
    Rubens

    “L’érection de la croix”. Een ets op papier naar P. P. Rubens. Preperation par Erin Corr, terminé par J. B. Michiels.

    "The Erection of the Cross." An etching on paper after P. P. Rubens. Prepared by Erin Corr, finished by J. B. Michiels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #628

    Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.

    A bronze statue of two hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #417
    Mon van Genechten
    Period: 1903-1974

    “Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”

    "Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #318

    Een cache-pot in meerkleurig faience, laat 19e eeuws, Franse origine, met vogels gedecoreerd.

    A cache-pot in multi-colored faience, late 19th century, French origin, decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 46 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #148

    Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.

    An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #409
    Johann August Corvinus
    Period: 1682-1738

    “Toren van Babel”. Een kopergravure op papier. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Tower of Babel." A copper engraving on paper. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #410

    Een gouden munt uit Luxemburg. 20 LUF, 1964 “Troonsbestijging Groothertog Jan”. Au 900/1000 6,45 g

    A gold coin from Luxembourg. 20 LUF, 1964 "Accession Grand Duke Jean". Au 900/1000 6.45 g
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More