Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
Keno Tadamasa

Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.

A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
SKU: 2210240392.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #590

    Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.

    A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g. Mint mark S.A.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #361

    Een modernistisch klokje in verzilverd metaal, op batterijen.

    A modernist clock in silver-plated metal, battery-operated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 18 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #364
    Werner Boschmans

    “Clown”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar het werk ban Bernard Buffet.

    "Clown", a painting, oil on canvas, inspired by the work of Bernard Buffet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #187

    Een lot van 3 vintage gepatineerd metalen wandlampen in de vorm van 3 lelies met 2 lichtpunten.

    A set of 3 vintage patinated metal wall lamps in the shape of 3 lilies with 2 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #185

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.91 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #455
    Koninklijke Munt van België

    “50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.

    "50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Gold 900/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17, 27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #5

    Een lot van 3 zakhorloges waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt 800 zilver.

    A lot of 3 pocket watches, with the 2 smallest marked 800 silver.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #692

    Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #565

    Een Belgische herdenkingspenning. Boudewijn I, 25-jarig jubileum. 1976 Latijn. Au 900/1000.

    A Belgian commemorative medal. Baudouin I, 25th anniversary. 1976 Latin. Au 900/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,47 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #266

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Met Armani gestoffeerde bekleding.

    A pair of wooden hand-carved armchairs with claw feet and H-shaped braces. Upholstered with Armani fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 67 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More