Other lots in this auction
-
#293A Bryant ProductEen lot van 9 vintage golfclubs in bijhorende tas, gemerkt “A Bryant product, made in England”.
A lot of 9 vintage golf clubs in accompanying bag, marked "A Bryant product, made in England".No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Een vroeg 19e eeuws Frans geweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.
An early 19th-century French gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.No longer availableDim. l 143 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#67Antares ParvaEen vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.
A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#298KayserzinnPeriod: 1890 -1919Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.
A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 45 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#187Een lot van 3 vintage gepatineerd metalen wandlampen in de vorm van 3 lelies met 2 lichtpunten.
A set of 3 vintage patinated metal wall lamps in the shape of 3 lilies with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#696Een eikenhouten console met acanthusbladeren.
An oak console with acanthus leaves.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#686Sits“Neppi”. Een paar gestoffeerde poufs. Onderaan gemerkt Sits.
"Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Midsummer rose dream”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.
"Midsummer rose dream," a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside of the plate, E.A.No longer availableDim. 55 x 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#146Een lot van 8 designstoelen met hout gebogen rug en zitvlak, gesteund op gechromeerd metalen poten.
A set of 8 designer chairs with a bentwood seat and back, supported by chrome metal legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 61 x 66 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#221Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#586Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 153 x 104 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

