Keno Tadamasa

A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
SKU: 2210240392.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #120

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,51 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.51 ct.
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #201
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    "Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #515

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #257

    “De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.

    "The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #11

    Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.

    A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.
    Dim. l 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573

    Een lot van 27 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth. George VI, Australië, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elisabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 stuks 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Eeuwfeest, 1959. 50 ct Autralië 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. En 15 kleinere waarden. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australië, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.

    A lot of 27 coins from Commonwealth countries. George VI, Australia, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elizabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 pieces 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Centennial, 1959. 50 ct Australia 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. And 15 smaller denominations. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australia, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #35

    Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair. Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.

    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #598

    Een mandoline met inlegwerk met decor van een bloem.

    A mandolin with inlay work featuring a floral design.
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #369
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal” en “Vleeshuisstraat”, een lot van 2 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 53/100 en 6/50.

    "Cathedral" and "Vleeshuisstraat", a lot of 2 etchings, signed and numbered outside the plate, 53/100 and 6/50.
    Dim. 26.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #502

    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #2

    “Damesportret.” Aquarel op papier. Circa 1958.

    "Ladies portrait." Watercolor on paper. Circa 1958.
    Dim. 35,5 x 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.

    An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.
    Dim. 141 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00