Other lots in this auction
-
#604Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#553Een lot van 34 munten uit Oostenrijk. van 1929 tot 1975. Daarvan 12 stuks 50 Schilling Ag. 640/1000 20 g.
A lot of 34 coins from Austria, ranging from 1929 to 1975. Including 12 pieces of 50 Schilling Ag. 640/1000 20 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#290Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#124Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Platbodem op de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx.
"Flat-bottomed boat on the Scheldt," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#669Een houten commode met 3 laden.
A wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 90 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#13DoyenEen lot van 4 vazen in hyalietglas, Doyen, met een decor van bloemen en randen in goudverf.
A lot of 4 vases in hyalith glass, Doyen, decorated with flowers and gold-painted edges.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#320Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’
A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#661Capo di Monte“Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.
"Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.No longer availableDim. 34 x 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#675Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#422“Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.
“Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.No longer availableDim. 24 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#613Een lot van 43 munten uit Finland en Polen. Finland. 50 penniä 1916, 1921, 1942. 25 p. 1865, 1915. 10 p. 1865, 1916, 1936. 5 p. 1873, 1911, 1917. 1 p. 1911, 1976. 20 mark, 1954. 10 mark 1952, 1953. 5 mark 1941, 1946, 1953. 1 mark 1890, 1921, 1929, 1949, 1954. Polen. 50 groszy 1923, 20 groszy 1949, 1923, 10 groszy 1923, 5 g. 1938, 2 g. 1923, 1938, 1 g. 1933. 3 kopeck 1916, 1 kopeck 1916 x 2. 20 fenigow 1917, 10 fen. 1917, 5 fen. 1917. 5 zloty 1933, 2 zloty 1933 (beide Ag.), 1 zloty 1957, 1929.
A lot of 43 coins from Finland and Poland. Finland. 50 penniä 1916, 1921, 1942. 25 p. 1865, 1915. 10 p. 1865, 1916, 1936. 5 p. 1873, 1911, 1917. 1 p. 1911, 1976. 20 mark, 1954. 10 mark 1952, 1953. 5 mark 1941, 1946, 1953. 1 mark 1890, 1921, 1929, 1949, 1954. Poland. 50 groszy 1923, 20 groszy 1949, 1923, 10 groszy 1923, 5 g. 1938, 2 g. 1923, 1938, 1 g. 1933. 3 kopecks 1916, 1 kopeck 1916 x 2. 20 fenigow 1917, 10 fen. 1917, 5 fen. 1917. 5 zloty 1933, 2 zloty 1933 (both Ag.), 1 zloty 1957, 1929.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#480Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650

