Keno Tadamasa

A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
SKU: 2210240392.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #320

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’

    A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.
    Dim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5

    Een lot van 3 zakhorloges waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt 800 zilver.

    A lot of 3 pocket watches, with the 2 smallest marked 800 silver.
    Dim. Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #43

    “Engelse jachthond”, een bronzen beeldje, niet gesigneerd.

    "English hunting dog," a bronze sculpture, unsigned.
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #274
    Gaby De Pauw
    Period: 1924 - 2000

    “Avondzon op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Pauw.

    "Evening Sun on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Pauw.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een fotohouder.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a photo holder.
    Dim. 14,56 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #431

    Een Art Nouveau vaasje van glaspasta in Legras stijl. Onderaan genummerd 6060.

    An Art Nouveau vase made of glass paste in the style of Legras. Numbered 6060 at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #596

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper, Hamedan met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner, Hamedan with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 300 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #611

    Een tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van bloemen en personages. Famille noir stijl.

    A tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain with a design of flowers and figures. Famille noir style.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #632
    Anton Pieck
    Period: 1895-1987

    “Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.

    "Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #633

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.

    A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.
    Dim. 29 x 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #52

    Een lot van 2 vintage emaille borden, bestaande uit “Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito’s en Hypotheken” en “Niet Inschakelen”.

    A lot of 2 vintage enamel signs, consisting of "Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito's en Hypotheken" and "Do Not Operate".
    Dim. 41 x 46 & 20 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #119
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00