Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
Keno Tadamasa

Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.

A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
SKU: 2210240392.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #22
    M. Van Laere

    “Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Van Laere.

    "Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Van Laere.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #170

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 0,90 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #472
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940 -

    “Surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”. Gedateerd ‘65.

    "Surreal landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. "Robert Van Horick - student of Paul Delvaux". Dated '65.
    No longer available
    Dim. 154 x 125 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #152
    Paul Jean Clays
    Period: 1819-1900

    “Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887.

    "Maritime view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #265

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,97 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #636

    Een houten kastje met 4 schuifladen.

    A wooden cabinet with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 112 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #493

    Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1 Sovereign 1930. Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.

    A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1 Sovereign 1930. Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g. Mint mark S.A.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #454

    Chinees borduurwerk op zijde, een lot van 2 lijsten met elk 3 werkjes.

    Chinese silk embroidery, a lot of 2 frames each with 3 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 10 cm 1/6
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #524

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #411

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en familiaal tafereel. Bovenaan een verguld foo dog.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain covered vase with floral decoration and a family scene. At the top a gilded foo dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    Bertaux

    Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More