Other lots in this auction
-
#517Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#142Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Jongensportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Young boy portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#560Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#498Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.
A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#699Een lot bestaande uit een brandweerhelm van Le Levoir en een Belgische WW1 helm.
A lot consisting of a Le Levoir firefighter helmet and a Belgian WW1 helmet.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#552Jacques MaréchalPeriod: 1953“Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.
"Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.No longer availableDim. 110 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#507Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#77MärklinEen lot van 2 vintage Märklin personen wagons. #342 H0 Mitropa Speisewagen en #342 Dining-Car, medio 1940-1950.
A lot of 2 vintage Märklin passenger cars. #342 H0 Mitropa Dining Car and #342 Dining Car, from the mid 1940s-1950s.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#11Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.
A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#632Anton PieckPeriod: 1895-1987“Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.
"Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#25Een lot van 33 lp’s, hoofdzakelijk populair jaren 80, bestaande uit Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonin Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones en vele anderen.
A lot of 33 LPs, mainly popular from the 1980s, including Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonie Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones, and many others.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50

