Other lots in this auction
-
#558
Een groot Afrikaans massief hout, gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeld.
A large African solid wood, sculpted fertility statue.No longer availableDim. 164cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#194J. Brouwers
“Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#273
Een houten kolompendule met vergulde delen en met koper ingelegd, emaille wijzerplaat.
A wooden column clock with gilded parts and copper inlaid, enamel dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#528
Een Hunan waterpot van grijs geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met vier oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
A Hunan water pot of gray glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with four ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#139Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999
“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Inland shipping in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 240/360 -
#241
Een paar Brussels porseleinen vazen met bloementafereel en vergulde elementen in het decor. Onderaan genummerd.
A pair of Brussels porcelain vases with a floral scene and gilded elements in the decor. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#1Alfred DubucandPeriod: 1828 - 1894
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 29 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#150
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,75 gEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#28Kurt Steiner Wallendorf - ThüringenPeriod: 1907-1970
“Jongen en geitje”. Een porseleinen beeldje, onderaan gemerkt. Wallendorf - Thüringen, door Kurt Steiner.
"Boy and little goat". A porcelain figurine, marked on the bottom. Wallendorf - Thuringia, by Kurt Steiner.No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#657Märklin
Een lot van Märklin treinen bestaande uit, stoomlocomotief, wagon en kolenwagen, blik en metaal. Locomotief R12910, Wagon 18740, Kolenwagen 899.
A lot of Märklin trains consisting of a steam locomotive, wagon and coal wagon, tin and metal. Locomotive R12910, Wagon 18740, Coal Wagon 899.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#267Val Saint Lambert
Een kelkvaas van geslepen kristal, rood in de massa, met een achthoek in de basis.
A chalice vase of cut crystal, red in the mass, with an octagon in the base.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#414Steve Hase
“Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.
“Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 78 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50/70