Similar lots by type
-
#291Bohemia PorcelainEen set van 10 kopjes en schoteltjes van groen gemarmerd porselein.
A set of 10 cups and saucers made of green marbled porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5,5 en 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#230Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#253“Lord Ganesha”, een bronzen beeldje, made in India.
"Lord Ganesha", a bronze figurine, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#280Een paar horens gedecoreerd met draken. Gemonteerd op een houten voetje.
A pair of horns decorated with dragons. Mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Een lot van 2 oude Victoriaanse koekjes/voorraadpotten, hout, messing en porseleinen inzet. Eén met opschrift ‘Biscuits’.
A lot of 2 old biscuit/pantry jars, wood, brass and porcelain insets. One with the inscription 'Biscuits'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#252Een bronzen Boeddha, Zuid-Oost-Aziatisch, hierbij toegevoegd een metalen Boeddhabeeldje.
A bronze Buddha, South-East Asian, accompanied by a metal Buddha figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een decoratieve Aziatische dolk, koper en staal.
A decorative Asian dagger, copper and steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#292KPM GermanyEen set van 12 kopjes en schoteltjes van groen en goudkleurig gedecoreerd porselein.
A set of 12 cups and saucers of green and gold decorated porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 4,5 en 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#178Een gevarieerd lotje Chinees porselein, bestaande uit 2 borden, een kom en 2 kleine schaaltjes op voet. Toegevoegd een klein cloisonné dekselpotje.
A varied lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of 2 plates, a bowl, and 2 small footed dishes. Also included is a small cloisonne lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10-23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#283Een kraagvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloesems. Niet gemerkt.
A neck vase of blue and white glazed porcelain. Decorated with birds and blossoms. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#290Een set van veertien kopjes, schoteltjes en bordjes. Van Sarreguemines porselein, met goudkleurige accenten.
A set of fourteen cups, saucers, and plates. Made of Sarreguemines porcelain, with gold accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 9, 14 en 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168CapodimonteEen set van 2 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A set of 2 porcelain figurines, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#170‘St. Jozef’, een porseleinen Goebel beeldje. HF24, jaren 50. Het hoofd is gelijmd.
'St. Joseph', a porcelain Goebel figurine. HF24, 1950s. The head is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#156Een porseleinen dekselvaas, kobaltblauw met goudkleurige accenten en een romantisch tafereel.
A porcelain covered vase, cobalt blue with gold accents and a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#174Vier porseleinen vazen, Japanse en Chinese oorsprong.
Four porcelain vases, Japanese and Chinese origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#120Een theepot en een kom met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Niet gemerkt.
A teapot and a covered bowl of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16-18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161Drie cloisonné items op houten voetjes bestaande uit 2 vazen en een dekselpotje.
Three cloisonné items on wooden feet consisting of 2 vases and a lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33.5 cm zonder voetEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Drie Japans porseleinen vaasjes, onderaan gemerkt, één met haarlijntjes.
Three Japanese porcelain vases, marked at the bottom, one with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Twee antieke kruisbeelden, koper, hout en porselein.
Two antique crucifixes, copper, wood, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#288Een zesdelig dessertservies van blauw-wit porselein. Met Aziatisch decor.
A six-piece dessert service of blue and white porcelain. With Asian decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Porcelain de LimogesEen paar hoge dekselpotten van beschilderd Limoges porselein. Met een decor van appelbloesem. Gemerkt; Limoges.
A pair of tall lidded pots of painted Limoges porcelain. Featuring a decoration of apple blossoms. Marked; Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#289Zeh Scherzer BavariaEen koffieserviesje van Zeh Scherzer Bavaria porselein, met koffiepot, melkkan en suikerpot. 12 delig, 1 kopje is manco. Wit met een goudkleurig biesje.
A coffee set by Zeh Scherzer Bavaria porcelain, including a coffee pot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 12 pieces, 1 cup is missing. White with a gold trim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 7 en 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159Een kommetje van geel geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gemerkt met een niet geverifieerde stempel van de Yung Chéng dynastie.
A small bowl of yellow glazed Chinese earthenware. Marked with an unverified stamp of the Yung Chéng dynasty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169Maria Innocentia Hummel‘Appeldief’, een porseleinen Hummel tafellampje door Goebel. 44/A 1964-71.
‘Apple thief’, a porcelain Hummel table lamp by Goebel. 44/A 1964-71.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#206“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218J. Van Riet“Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.
"Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#191Carel Blotkamp‘The One’, een abstracte aquarel op papier. Getekend op de rug Carel Blotkamp, 1998.
'The One', an abstract watercolor on paper. Signed on the back; Carel Blotkamp, 1998.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100AEOLEen lot van 2 houten Citers of Zithers, gemerkt met label binnenin, waarvan 1 “AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither, A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925. Barst overlangs in top. En 1 gemerkt "Deutsch-Amerikanische Guitar Zither”, waarvan barst in voor en achterzijde van het houtwerk.
A set of 2 wooden zithers, marked with label inside, one marked "AEOL" An American Harp Zither, A. Eichler Company. Mid 1900-1925. Crack along the top. And 1 marked "Deutsch-Amerikanische Guitar Zither", with cracks in the front and back of the woodwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 35,5 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#53Gesigneerde poster naar het werk van Roberto Lemmi. Drie rotspatrijzen in de vlucht.
Signed poster based on the work of Roberto Lemmi. Three rock partridges in flight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Een 19e eeuwse zilvergelatine druk van de ‘Brug der Zuchten’, Venetië.
A 19th-century silver gelatin print of the 'Bridge of Sighs', Venice.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#264Een lot van 2 herdenkingspenningen: The international industrial exhibition, London 1851, wit metaal en Cercle Philatelique Anversois 1875, brons.
A lot of 2 commemorative medals: The international industrial exhibition, London 1851, white metal, and Cercle Philatelique Anversois 1875, bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224Een antieke olielampenvoet, zwart glas met geëtst decor.
An antique oil lamp base, black glass with etched decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#143Een tinnen tafelklokje, Portugees.
A pewter table clock, Portuguese.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 18 x 6 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#295Een doorzichtige plexiglazen Tam Tam kruk, ontworpen in 1968 door Henry Massonnet voor het Franse merk Stamp.
A transparent plexiglass Tam Tam stool, designed in 1968 by Henry Massonnet for the French brand Stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142Vijf antieke tinnen gebruiksvoorwerpen bestaande uit 2 borden en 3 kannen/maatbekers. 2 kg.
Five antique pewter utensils consisting of 2 plates and 3 jugs/measuring cups. 2 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

