#201George Georgiadis“Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.
#391Georg Grötsch GmbH“Cruise Racer”. Een vintage speelgoed racebaan; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS Nr. 3200. Door Georg Grötsch GmbH.
"Cruise Racer". A vintage toy race track; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS No. 3200. By Georg Grötsch GmbH.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#69Pierre-Auguste RenoirPeriod: 1841-1919“Le Chapeau épingle”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#416Een vintage LP-kast medio jaren ‘70. Wit aluminium in twee niveaus met vier deuren. Bovenaan met glazen vakverdeling.
A vintage LP cabinet from the mid-1970s. White aluminum with two levels and four doors. Top with glass compartment.No longer availableDim. H 125 x B 81 x D 47Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#580Een 18 karaats witgouden ring in de vorm van een strik bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring in the shape of a bow set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,83 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#371Val Saint LambertEen lot van 9 stuks kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een kandelaar, drie asbakken waarvan 2 met kleine schilferschade, 4 tassen en een étagère in 3 niveaus, het bovenste messing deel manco en een barstje in het bovenste schaaltje.
A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#605Capodimonte“Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.
#334Een paar messingen kandelaartjes in classicistische stijl. Balustervormig met ribbelmotief en met rond voetstuk. Begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks in neoclassical style. Baluster-shaped with ribbed motif and circular base. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#669Een Boomse Art-Deco glazen vaas met goudopleg en amberkleurige voet.
A Boomse Art Deco glass vase with gold overlay and amber-colored base.No longer availableDim. h 24 Ø16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,42 ct. FVVS1
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.42 ct. FVVS1No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#144Edmond DoumontPeriod: 1879 - 1954“Oma en Opa”, een set van 2 schilderijen van een koppel, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd
"Grandma and Grandpa", a set of 2 paintings of a couple, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signedNo longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350