Other lots in this auction
-
#309Een vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met de voet in geborsteld staal en messing.
A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with a base in brushed steel and brass.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#48Een lot van 3 vintage Boheems kristallen karaffen met stop, en 1 schenkkan. Met handgeslepen geometrische patronen in het reliëf.
A lot of 3 vintage Bohemian crystal decanters with stoppers, and 1 pitcher. Hand-cut geometric patterns in relief.No longer availableDim. 33 & ... & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374“Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.
"Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Henri Bursztyn“Warp1”. Een modern design hanglamp met 3 lijnen led strips op aluminium frame.
"Warp1." A modern design pendant lamp with 3 lines of LED strips on an aluminum frame.No longer availableDim. 250 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#95Een vergulde bronzen III luchter met 3 lichtpunten. Eind XIXde eeuw.
A Napoleon III bronze-gilt chandelier with 3 lights. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 57 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#418Emaux de LouvièreEen crackleware Art Nouveau vaas met een vrouwenfiguur en florale toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A crackleware Art Nouveau vase featuring a female figure and floral accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.
A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.No longer availableDim. Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#578Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille verte met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Famille verte with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#671Een lot van 10 Suske & Wiske’s met één eerste druk van het Sprekende Testament. In zwaar gelezen staat. Verder: De Zwarte Madam (ed. 1959), De Stierentemmer (ed. 1956), De Dolle Musketiers (ed. 1955), De Tamtamklopper (ed. 1954), De Knokkersburcht (ed. 1954), De IJzeren Schelvis (ed. vl. 1963, nl. 1963), De Kleppende Klipper (ed. 1956), De Stemmenrover (ed. 1958).
A lot of 10 Suske & Wiske comics including a first edition of "Het Sprekende Testament". In heavily read condition. Also includes: "De Zwarte Madam" (ed. 1959), "De Stierentemmer" (ed. 1956), "De Dolle Musketiers" (ed. 1955), "De Tamtamklopper" (ed. 1954), "De Knokkersburcht" (ed. 1954), "De IJzeren Schelvis" (ed. Flemish 1963, Dutch 1963), "De Kleppende Klipper" (ed. 1956), "De Stemmenrover" (ed. 1958).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#637VasariEen geslepen kristalglazen tafelmiddenstuk met verguld bronzen decoratie en drakenvissen als voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal glass table centerpiece with gilt bronze decoration and dragon fish as base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#74Pierre-Auguste RenoirPeriod: 1841-1919“Sur la plage à Bernval”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"On the beach at Bernval". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom in the plate.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

