Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Japanse print Hoyoshusha.

Een Japanse print Hoyoshusha.

A Japanese print Hoyoshusha.
Dim. 34 x 17 cm
SKU: 2409240359.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #359
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #201
    George Georgiadis

    “Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.

    "Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #440

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,06 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #412

    “Chinese dame”, een schilderij achter glas in gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Chinese lady," a painting behind glass in mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #141

    Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.

    A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #215
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    “Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.

    "Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #142

    “Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #635

    Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

    An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #267

    Een houten gesculpteerd vide-poche met zilveren beeldje van een eekhoorn met eikel in de pootjes. Beeldje gemerkt 800‰. +/- 200g.

    A wooden carved vide-poche with a silver figurine of a squirrel holding an acorn in its paws. The figurine is marked 800‰. +/- 200g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 19 cm - 800‰ - 200g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #112

    “Landschap met hoeve aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt links onder het monogram S.B. en gedateerd 1895. Kleine schade aan het doek, kader beschadigd.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse by the Water", a painting, oil on canvas, with the monogram S.B. in the lower left corner and dated 1895. Minor damage to the canvas, frame damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #698

    Een lot van drie antieke Hollands aardewerken borden, waarbij één met blauw bloemendecor en gele rand, één naar Chinees voorbeeld en één met meerkleurig bloemendecor. Laatste met haarscheur.

    A lot of three antique Dutch earthenware plates, including one with blue floral decor and a yellow border, one in Chinese style, and one with multicolored floral decor. The latter has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 - 34
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #8
    Perfecta

    Een vintage startpistool, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in originele verpakking met handleiding en losse flodders.

    A vintage starting pistol, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in original packaging with manual and blank cartridges.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #272

    “Zeezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascapes". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More