Other lots in this auction
-
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#257Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decoraties ni rood en blauw op een witte achtergrond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with red and blue decorations on a white background. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189KarlsbaderEen rechthoekig schaaltje met verguld decor. Gemerkt.
A rectangular dish with gilded decoration. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#115Een lot van 8 verbronsde kinderschoentjes.
A lot of 8 bronzed children's shoes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#249Een gemarqueteerd bijzetbeubeltje met een wit marmeren blad. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A marquetry side table with a white marble top. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 99, B 72, D 53 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#187Een rokerssetje van meerkleurig porselein, met een decor van bloemen. Gemerkt Limoges.
A smoking set in multi-colored porcelain, decorated with flowers. Marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107Een lot van 7 Delfts blauw aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een dekselvaas (gelijmde dop), een klok, een vaas, een potje (beschadigde hoed) en 3 kleine spaarpotjes.
A lot of 7 Delft blue earthenware pieces consisting of a lidded vase (repaired lid), a clock, a vase, a pot (damaged top), and 3 small money boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#45Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, niet gemerkt.
A vintage crystal vase, colored green throughout, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse boeken, Magasin Pittoresque, jaargangen 1850 - 1852 - 1855 - 1889.
A set of 4 19th-century books, Magasin Pittoresque, editions 1850 - 1852 - 1855 - 1889.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#147‘Het steen’ & ‘Het Rockoxhuis’, twee monochrome etsen door Pieter de Mets en Romain Malfliet.
'The stone' & 'The Rockox House', two monochrome etchings by Pieter de Mets and Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/18 en 22/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211Viktoria SorinaPeriod: 1926 - 2012“Siertuin met vijver”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Ornamental garden with pond," a painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


