Other lots in this auction
-
#53Een glazen art-nouveau kaststel bestaande ui 2 vazen en een coupe, handbeschilderd.
A glass art nouveau cabinet set consisting of 2 vases and a coupe, hand-painted.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241Fontinelle“Dame met hert”, een art deco beeld in groen geglazuurd keramiek, onderaan gemerkt Fontinelle. Schilferschade aan de rand onderaan.
"Lady with deer," an Art Deco statue in green glazed ceramic, marked Fontinelle at the bottom. Some chipping damage on the edge at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 41 x 7 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#479Pilar Gonzalez“Surreëel landschap met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘80.
"Surreal landscape with baby". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '80 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 88,5 x 103 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#378Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.
A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#548Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#495Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.
A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#195Een houten Louis XV stijl tafeltje met marqueterie blad, vergulde elementen en 1 grote lade.
A wooden Louis XV style table with marquetry top, gilt elements, and 1 large drawer.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 x 101Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#90Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,96 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#503Een halve Krugerrand. Zuid-Afrika 1980. Au 917/1000, 16,97 g. Als proof aangekocht in 1980.
A half Krugerrand. South Africa 1980. Au 917/1000, 16.97 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 2000 / 2400 -
#92“Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#581KernEen vintage tafelklok met perpetuümmechanisme onder glazen stolp. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat met floraal decor.
A vintage table clock with perpetual motion mechanism under a glass dome. Marked on the dial with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



