Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Royal Nippon Nishiki

Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.

A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
Dim. h 31,5 cm
SKU: 2210240380.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 6 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #552
    Jacques Maréchal
    Period: 1953

    “Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.

    "Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #578
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.

    A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 78 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #468

    Een Chinees porseleinen vierkant potje met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain square jar with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 x 12 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #633

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.

    A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #496

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch en floraal decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric and floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #661
    Capo di Monte

    “Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.

    "Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 35 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22
    M. Van Laere

    “Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Van Laere.

    "Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Van Laere.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272
    Rémy De Pillecijn
    Period: 1920-1985

    “Meisje met de grote ogen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-’63.

    "Girl with the Big Eyes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom 8-'63.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #183
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #323

    Een lot van 3 stuks Booms glas bestaande uit een grote bonbonnière en 2 vaasjes, toegevoegd een art deco glazen schenkkan met een decor van herten.

    A lot of 3 pieces of Booms glass consisting of a large bonbonniere and 2 small vases, accompanied by an Art Deco glass pitcher with a deer motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #659

    Een vintage keramische schenkkan in de vorm van een abstracte baardmankruik.

    A vintage ceramic pitcher in the shape of an abstract Bellarmine jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #391

    Duitse tinnen snepkan gedateerd 1741. Monogram H.G.R. Met decoratie van een bloem binnenin. En een paar tinnen kadelaars met gebrevetteerd pompsysteem voor olie. Eerste helft 19e eeuw.

    German pewter spouted jug dated 1741. Monogram H.G.R. Featuring a flower decoration inside. Also, a pair of pewter candlesticks with patented pump system for oil. First half of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm & h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More