• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Royal Nippon Nishiki

A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
Dim. h 31,5 cm
SKU: 2210240380.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 6 / 80

  • #53

    Een glazen art-nouveau kaststel bestaande ui 2 vazen en een coupe, handbeschilderd.

    A glass art nouveau cabinet set consisting of 2 vases and a coupe, hand-painted.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #304

    A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #241
    Fontinelle

    “Dame met hert”, een art deco beeld in groen geglazuurd keramiek, onderaan gemerkt Fontinelle. Schilferschade aan de rand onderaan.

    "Lady with deer," an Art Deco statue in green glazed ceramic, marked Fontinelle at the bottom. Some chipping damage on the edge at the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x 41 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #479
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Surreëel landschap met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘80.

    "Surreal landscape with baby". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '80 at the bottom.
    Dim. 88,5 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #378

    Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.

    A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #548

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #495

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #195

    Een houten Louis XV stijl tafeltje met marqueterie blad, vergulde elementen en 1 grote lade.

    A wooden Louis XV style table with marquetry top, gilt elements, and 1 large drawer.
    Dim. 77 x 58 x 101
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #90

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 7,96 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #503

    Een halve Krugerrand. Zuid-Afrika 1980. Au 917/1000, 16,97 g. Als proof aangekocht in 1980.

    A half Krugerrand. South Africa 1980. Au 917/1000, 16.97 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2400
  • #92

    “Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 105 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #581
    Kern

    Een vintage tafelklok met perpetuümmechanisme onder glazen stolp. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat met floraal decor.

    A vintage table clock with perpetual motion mechanism under a glass dome. Marked on the dial with floral decoration.
    Dim. 31 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00