Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Royal Nippon Nishiki

A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
Dim. h 31,5 cm
SKU: 2210240380.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 6 / 80

  • #233
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.

    A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #347

    Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.

    Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #511

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
    Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #32

    “Moeder en kind op stoel.” Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1913.

    "Mother and child on chair." Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1913.
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #656

    Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.

    A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #571
    Ethan Allen

    Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

    A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
    Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #122

    “Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.

    "Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.
    Dim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #344

    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #354

    “Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.

    "The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.
    Dim. 29 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #345

    Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.
    Dim. h: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
  • #50

    Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met 2 centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct. GVS2

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with 2 central diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.62 ct. GVS2.
    Dim. 1,33 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00