Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Royal Nippon Nishiki

A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
Dim. h 31,5 cm
SKU: 2210240380.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 6 / 80

  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #378

    Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.

    A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #444

    “La violiniste blue”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat en met droogstempel gesigneerd.

    "The blue violinist". A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate at the bottom and embossed with a dry stamp.
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #311
    Märklin

    Een lot van 4 vintage Märklin goederen wagons. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, medio 1940-1950.

    A lot of 4 vintage Märklin freight cars. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, from the mid 1940s-1950s.
    Dim. 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #11

    Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.

    A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.
    Dim. l 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940 -

    “Surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”. Gedateerd ‘65.

    "Surreal landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. "Robert Van Horick - student of Paul Delvaux". Dated '65.
    Dim. 154 x 125 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #182
    Deknudt

    Een vintage rechthoekige spiegel van facetgeslepen glas. Met op verso een label.

    A vintage rectangular mirror made of beveled glass. With a label on the back.
    Dim. 94,5 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #386

    Een opklapbare massief gesculpteerde houten speeltafel/wandconsole op wieltjes.

    A foldable solid wood carved gaming table/wall console on wheels.
    Dim. 75 x 88 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #236

    Een strakke massief eiken tafel op blokpoten.

    A sleek solid oak table on block legs.
    Dim. 76 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #47
    Crosa

    Een kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.

    A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #16

    Een houten kamerstoeltje met originele bekleding in Louis XV stijl, sporen van restauratie.

    A wooden armchair with original upholstery in Louis XV style, showing signs of restoration.
    Dim. 96 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00