Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Royal Nippon Nishiki

A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
Dim. h 31,5 cm
SKU: 2210240380.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 6 / 80

  • #168
    Delheid

    A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.
    Dim. 800‰ 3770 gram
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #501

    Een set van 2 extra large Chinees porseleinen vazen met huiselijke taferelen, fauna en flora in het decor, op houten sokkel.

    A set of 2 extra large Chinese porcelain vases with domestic scenes, fauna, and flora in the decoration, on wooden pedestal.
    Dim. h 126 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #507

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #238
    Eichholtz

    Een xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.

    An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #474
    Antoni Clavé
    Period: 1913-2005

    “Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.

    "Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 72 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #109
    E. Godfroy

    “Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.

    "Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.
    Dim. 46 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #177

    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #637

    Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.

    A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #665

    25 Belgische munten, Albert I, 1 Bef, 1910 Nl & Fr, 1911 Fr, 1912 Nl & Fr, 1913 Nl & Fr, 1914 Nl & Fr, Ag 835/1000, 5 g. 1 Bef, 1934 Fr, Ni. 50 c, 1911 Nl, 1912 Nl & Fr, 1914 Fr, Ag 835/1000, 2,5 g. 50 c, 1928 Nl, 1932 Fr, Ni. 25c, 1913 F, 10 c, 1927 F, 5 c, 1932 F, 1920 N, 1932 N, alle CuNi. 2c, 1919 Fr, 1911 Nl, 1 c, 1912 Nl & Fr, alle Cu.

    25 Belgian coins, Albert I, 1 BEF, 1910 NL & FR, 1911 FR, 1912 NL & FR, 1913 NL & FR, 1914 NL & FR, Ag 835/1000, 5 g. 1 BEF, 1934 FR, Ni. 50 c, 1911 NL, 1912 NL & FR, 1914 FR, Ag 835/1000, 2.5 g. 50 c, 1928 NL, 1932 FR, Ni. 25c, 1913 F, 10 c, 1927 F, 5 c, 1932 F, 1920 N, 1932 N, all CuNi. 2c, 1919 FR, 1911 NL, 1 c, 1912 NL & FR, all Cu.
    Dim. Ag 60 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #156
    String Bokhyllan - the Ladder schelf

    “String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, een modulair wandsysteem bestaande uit 8 muur (ladder) elementen, 1 onderhangend rooster, 3 kastjes, 1 lange diepe schabbe, 3 lange ondiepe schabben, 3 korte diepe schabben en 3 korte ondiepe schabben.

    “String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, a modular wall system consisting of 8 wall (ladder) elements, 1 hanging grid, 3 cabinets, 1 long deep shelf, 3 long shallow shelves, 3 short deep shelves, and 3 short shallow shelves.
    Dim. 42 x 78 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #251

    Een Zuid-Franse aardewerken kruik met zonnemedaillon en gedateerd 1904.

    A South-French earthenware jug with a sun medallion and dated 1904.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #212

    A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00