#419Walter Swennen“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
#557Een Art Deco koperen luchter met 5 lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes. 1 beugeltje aan coupehouder met breuk.
An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.
#37Een Moser vaas met accenten in goudverf. Grieks/Romeinse decoratie.
A Moser vase with accents in gold paint. Greek/Roman decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#35Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#506Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.
A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#122“Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.
"Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#217“Lamp 24 - Kensington”, een set van 2 tafellampen met een voet in kristal. Kleine schade aan 1 kap.
"Lamp 24 - Kensington", a set of 2 table lamps with crystal bases. Minor damage to one lampshade.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#369Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kathedraal” en “Vleeshuisstraat”, een lot van 2 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 53/100 en 6/50.
"Cathedral" and "Vleeshuisstraat", a lot of 2 etchings, signed and numbered outside the plate, 53/100 and 6/50.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120