Other lots in this auction
-
#251Een Zuid-Franse aardewerken kruik met zonnemedaillon en gedateerd 1904.
A South-French earthenware jug with a sun medallion and dated 1904.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#580Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1/2 Pound 1892, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1/2 Pound 1892, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#172Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
« Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#342Henri MartinPeriod: 1886 - 1960Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#276Een massief eikenhouten commode met 4 laden in Louis Philippe stijl. Ca. 1900.
A solid oak chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 109 x 109 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#495Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.
A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#53Een glazen art-nouveau kaststel bestaande ui 2 vazen en een coupe, handbeschilderd.
A glass art nouveau cabinet set consisting of 2 vases and a coupe, hand-painted.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#678Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 7 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 7 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#417Mon van GenechtenPeriod: 1903-1974“Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”
"Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.No longer availableDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#360Een zilveren munt uit Groot-Brittanië. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.
A silver coin from Great Britain. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.No longer availableEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70



