• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Royal Nippon Nishiki

A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
Dim. h 31,5 cm
SKU: 2210240380.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 6 / 80

  • #423

    Een lot van 18 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, George V, George VI, 6 p. 1906, Farthing 1907, 1943

    A lot of 18 coins from the United Kingdom. Edward VII, George V, George VI, 6 pence 1906, Farthing 1907, 1943.
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #683
    Limoges Unique

    Dim. 7 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128

    Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

    A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #247
    Maurice Frécourt

    Een paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.

    A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.
    Dim. 15 x 8 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #95

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #363
    WMF Zinn

    Een art-nouveau houder voor een glas/vaasje in tin, gemerkt WMF, het glazen deel ontbreekt.

    An Art Nouveau tin holder for a glass/vase, marked WMF, the glass part is missing.
    Dim. h 8 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #67
    Antares Parva

    Een vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.

    A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.
    Dim. 7 x 30 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #83

    Een gepolychromeerd terracotta beeldje van een moeder en kind, Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A polychrome terracotta figurine of a mother and child, Italian archaeological find.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #331

    Een set van 2 sierbekers in verzilverd metaal met gevleugelde leeuwenkoppen, met glazen druiventrossen.

    A set of 2 decorative cups in silver-plated metal with winged lion heads, adorned with glass bunches of grapes.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #454

    Chinees borduurwerk op zijde, een lot van 2 lijsten met elk 3 werkjes.

    Chinese silk embroidery, a lot of 2 frames each with 3 pieces.
    Dim. 53 x 10 cm 1/6
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.
    Dim. 48,54 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2200
  • #30

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.
    Dim. 2,06 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00