Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Royal Nippon Nishiki

A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
Dim. h 31,5 cm
SKU: 2210240380.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 6 / 80

  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.
    Dim. 2,45 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #234

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.
    Dim. 73 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #604
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #236

    Een strakke massief eiken tafel op blokpoten.

    A sleek solid oak table on block legs.
    Dim. 76 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #655

    Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).

    A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).
    Estimate: € 55 / 70
  • #126

    Een design commode volledig in metaal bekleed met gebombeerde front en 3 laden.

    A design chest of drawers fully covered in metal with a bombé front and 3 drawers.
    Dim. 88 x 94 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #117

    Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.

    An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.
    Dim. l 21 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #232

    Een rechthoekige spiegel van geslepen glas in een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.

    A rectangular mirror of cut glass in a patinated wooden carved frame with gilt details.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #292
    M. Vierstraete

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.

    "Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.
    Dim. 121 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #2

    “Damesportret.” Aquarel op papier. Circa 1958.

    "Ladies portrait." Watercolor on paper. Circa 1958.
    Dim. 35,5 x 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #327

    Een aardewerken visschotel St. Omer, 18e eeuw. Met decor van blauwe bloemen en mangaan achteraan.

    An earthenware fish dish from St. Omer, 18th century. Decorated with blue flowers and manganese towards the back.
    Dim. 54,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302
    L Velter

    “Heren bij de fiets”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Gentlemen by the bicycle." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 67 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00