Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Royal Nippon Nishiki

A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
Dim. h 31,5 cm
SKU: 2210240380.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 6 / 80

  • #333
    Elsterwerda

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd keramische art deco taartschalen waarvan 2 onderaan gemerkt ‘Elsterwerda’.

    A lot of 3 glazed ceramic Art Deco cake plates, 2 marked 'Elsterwerda' on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #509

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.
    Dim. 330 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #95

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #257

    “De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.

    "The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #92

    “Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 105 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #54

    “1914 Herinneringstafereel 1918”. Een Oudstrijdersoorkonde op verguld paneel met reliëf.

    "1914 Commemorative Scene 1918". A veteran's certificate on gilded panel with relief.
    Dim. 38 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #345

    Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.
    Dim. h: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
  • #568

    Een paar armfauteuils met zwartgelakt houten poten en grijs gestoffeerde zitting.

    A pair of armchairs with black lacquered wooden legs and gray upholstered seats.
    Dim. 95 x 62 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #415

    Een lot van 32 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Kruger 2,5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, alle Ag 925/1000, en 4 kleinere waarden. George V, 2,5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 (”Zuid”, “1”), 1930 (”Zuid” , “1”), 1936 (”Suid”, Shilling” en 1 kleinere waarden.

    A lot of 32 coins from South Africa. Kruger 2.5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, all Ag 925/1000, and 4 smaller denominations. George V, 2.5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 ("Zuid", "1"), 1930 ("Zuid", "1"), 1936 ("Suid", Shilling") and 1 smaller denominations.
    Dim. Ag 100 à 120 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #676

    Een vintage salontafel met spiegelblad en gechromeerd metalen frame.

    A vintage coffee table with mirrored top and chrome metal frame.
    Dim. 24,5 x 52 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #247
    Maurice Frécourt

    Een paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.

    A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.
    Dim. 15 x 8 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #82

    “Twee vissers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two fishermen." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00