Other lots in this auction
-
#333ElsterwerdaEen lot van 3 geglazuurd keramische art deco taartschalen waarvan 2 onderaan gemerkt ‘Elsterwerda’.
A lot of 3 glazed ceramic Art Deco cake plates, 2 marked 'Elsterwerda' on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#509Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 330 x 160 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#95Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#257“De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.
"The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#92“Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#54“1914 Herinneringstafereel 1918”. Een Oudstrijdersoorkonde op verguld paneel met reliëf.
"1914 Commemorative Scene 1918". A veteran's certificate on gilded panel with relief.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#345Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.
Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.No longer availableDim. h: 60 cmEstimate: € 90 / 100 -
#568Een paar armfauteuils met zwartgelakt houten poten en grijs gestoffeerde zitting.
A pair of armchairs with black lacquered wooden legs and gray upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 95 x 62 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#415Een lot van 32 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Kruger 2,5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, alle Ag 925/1000, en 4 kleinere waarden. George V, 2,5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 (”Zuid”, “1”), 1930 (”Zuid” , “1”), 1936 (”Suid”, Shilling” en 1 kleinere waarden.
A lot of 32 coins from South Africa. Kruger 2.5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, all Ag 925/1000, and 4 smaller denominations. George V, 2.5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 ("Zuid", "1"), 1930 ("Zuid", "1"), 1936 ("Suid", Shilling") and 1 smaller denominations.No longer availableDim. Ag 100 à 120 gEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#676Een vintage salontafel met spiegelblad en gechromeerd metalen frame.
A vintage coffee table with mirrored top and chrome metal frame.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 52 x 124 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Maurice FrécourtEen paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.
A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 15 x 8 x 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#82“Twee vissers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two fishermen." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150



