Other lots in this auction
-
#233Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#347Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.
Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#511Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#32“Moeder en kind op stoel.” Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1913.
"Mother and child on chair." Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1913.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#656Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#571Ethan AllenEen paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.
A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.No longer availableDim. 137 x 40 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122“Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.
"Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#342Henri MartinPeriod: 1886 - 1960Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#354“Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.
"The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#345Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.
Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.No longer availableDim. h: 60 cmEstimate: € 90 / 100 -
#50Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met 2 centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct. GVS2
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with 2 central diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.62 ct. GVS2.No longer availableDim. 1,33 gEstimate: € 800 / 900



