Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Royal Nippon Nishiki

Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.

A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
Dim. h 31,5 cm
SKU: 2210240380.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 6 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #569

    “Tweekoppige vogel”. Een schilderij op papier, Canadees ethnische kunst, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two-headed bird" - A painting on paper, Canadian ethnic art, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #667

    Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.

    A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #457

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw-wit decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #110

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct. EVVS2

    An 18k yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.91 ct. EVVS2
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #108
    A.C.F

    Een paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemendecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.

    A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #612

    “Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.

    "Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #387

    Een lot van 5 glazen stolpen met houten sokkeltje.

    A lot of 5 glass domes with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #344

    Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.

    A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #49
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Facade view”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #284
    Hans Erni
    Period: 1909 - 2015

    “Naakt met paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Nude with horse", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #381
    Christofle Paris

    Een set van 7 verzilverde dessertvorken in originele doos.

    A set of 7 silver-plated dessert forks in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More