Other lots in this auction
-
#569“Tweekoppige vogel”. Een schilderij op papier, Canadees ethnische kunst, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two-headed bird" - A painting on paper, Canadian ethnic art, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#667Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.
A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.No longer availableDim. Ø 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#457Een paar Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw-wit decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct. EVVS2
An 18k yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.91 ct. EVVS2No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#108A.C.FEen paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemendecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.
A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#612“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#387Een lot van 5 glazen stolpen met houten sokkeltje.
A lot of 5 glass domes with wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#49Karel HeymansPeriod: 1899-1974“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Facade view”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#284Hans ErniPeriod: 1909 - 2015“Naakt met paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Nude with horse", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Christofle ParisEen set van 7 verzilverde dessertvorken in originele doos.
A set of 7 silver-plated dessert forks in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250



