Other lots in this auction
-
#670Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32“Moeder en kind op stoel.” Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1913.
"Mother and child on chair." Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1913.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#14“Bloemenstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in blue vase." Oil on panel. Signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#469Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met jachttafereel decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with hunting scene decor.No longer availableDim. 100 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#39M. Flamand“Légende de Notre-Dame de Hal.” Verhaal in 12 tekeningen van de St. Martinus Basiliek in Halle. Gesigneerd.
"Legend of Our Lady of Hal." Story in 12 drawings of the St. Martinus Basilica in Halle. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#516Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#37Een Moser vaas met accenten in goudverf. Grieks/Romeinse decoratie.
A Moser vase with accents in gold paint. Greek/Roman decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#18Sparklets LondonEen art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.
An art deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, circa 1930. With metal mesh.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#612“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#423Een lot van 18 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, George V, George VI, 6 p. 1906, Farthing 1907, 1943
A lot of 18 coins from the United Kingdom. Edward VII, George V, George VI, 6 pence 1906, Farthing 1907, 1943.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 140



