Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
Royal Nippon Nishiki

A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
6
h 31,5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #6
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #17
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 x l 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #518

    Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.

    A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.
    Online only
    Dim. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #90

    Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.

    A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #9

    Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.

    A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92

    Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.

    A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #78

    Hoofd van de Sphinx in gips.

    Head of the Sphinx in plaster.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #77

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.

    A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #41

    Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.

    Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #242

    “Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #99

    Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.

    A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93
    PMMK

    "Van Ensor tot Delvaux" is een boek van Bussche, W. van den. Het is uitgegeven door PMMK Museum voor Moderne Kunst Oostende. Deze editie verscheen in 1996. Het is geschreven in het Nederlands.

    "From Ensor to Delvaux" is a book by Bussche, W. van den. It was published by PMMK Museum for Modern Art Ostend. This edition was released in 1996. It is written in Dutch.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00