Similar lots by type
-
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#672Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.
An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een antieke luchter in massief messing met florale vormgeving, uit de modelhoeve in Lint ca. 1910.
An antique chandelier in solid brass with floral design, from the model farm in Lint around 1910.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#550Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#543Een lot van 38 munten uit Oostenrijk. Franz-Joseph I, 6 Kreuzer 1849, 1 Kreuzer 1851, 1/4 Kreuzer 1851, 1 Gulden 1860, 1887, Ag 900/1000, 1/4 fl 1858, Ag 520/1000, 10 Kreuzer 1869 Ag 400/1000, K Kronen 1900 900/1000 24 g, 2 fl 1879 Jubileum Ag 900/1000 12 g, 1 Kr 1893, 1900, 1908, 1912, 1913, 1914, 2 x 1915, alle 835/1000 5 g, 5 Kr Jubileum 1908 900/1000 24 g, 2 Kr 1913 835/1000 10 g. 1 Thaler Maria Theresia 1780-2024 833/1000 28 g.En 18 kleinere waarden vanaf Franz Joseph I tot Schillings van 1(..)
A lot of 38 coins from Austria including various denominations minted during the reign of Franz Joseph I, ranging from 1849 to 1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 320 / 400 -
#117Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.
An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.No longer availableDim. l 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#637Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.
A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Een 19e eeuwse houten sculptuur van twee zingende engelen. Herstelling aan één van de vleugels, ontbrekende hand en vingers.
A 19th-century wooden sculpture of two singing angels. Restoration to one of the wings, missing hand and fingers.No longer availableDim. 65 x 34 x 36 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#24“Herberg bij bergrivier.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1914.
"Inn by mountain river." Oil on canvas. Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#629Françoise DeberdtPeriod: 1934 -“Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.
"Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44A.D. MeulePeriod: 1926“Boerenkar met trekpaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A.D. Meule en gedateerd 1926.
"Farm cart with draught horses", a painting, oil on panel, signed A.D. Meule and dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 65 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#78Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.
A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.No longer availableDim. h 21, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#500Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#574Maurits Nevens“Paardenmolen”. Een glas in lood, onderaan met signatuur. Bijgevoegd boek “Maurits Nevens Kunstglazenier”.
"Horse carousel." A stained glass window, signed at the bottom. Includes book "Maurits Nevens Art Glass Artist."No longer availableDim. 38 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

