Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

A brass jewelry box with three different decorative plaques.
Dim. H: 5 x 10 x 9 cm
SKU: 2708240342.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #342
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #261
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    “Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #421
    Seltmann Weiden

    Een lot van 10 vintage Duits porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Kaplan & Lückel. Gemerkt Seltmann Weiden.

    A lot of 10 vintage German porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Kaplan & Lückel. Marked Seltmann Weiden.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19,5 - 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #690

    Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.34 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,98 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #404

    Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.

    A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #275

    Een massief eikenhouten tafel met gesculpteerde delen.

    A solid oak table with sculpted parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 135 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #195

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

    A richly carved and pierced panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 184 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #742
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213
    Ernest Rancoulet
    Period: 1842 - 1918

    “Zittende dame”, een bronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Rancoulet

    "Sitting lady," a bronze sculpture, signed 'Rancoulet'
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #445
    Pierre Neuville

    Een vintage Eddy Merckx bordspel, medio 1970. In gebruikte staat.

    A vintage Eddy Merckx board game, from the mid-1970s. In used condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #198

    Een 18e eeuws Italiaans officiers vuursteen pistool met koperen versieringen.

    An 18th-century Italian officer's flintlock pistol with copper decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #605
    Lammhults Quickly

    Een set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.

    A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #175
    Frank Rudolf

    Een paar zilveren kandelaars met een jonkheer in de voet verwerkt. Gemerkt met een Diana hoofdje in een bloemvormig poinçon zijnde vanaf 1876 en makers-merk een gevleugelde hamer, Frank Rudolf, actief van 1882 tot 1914 als zilversmid in Wenen, Oostenrijk.

    A pair of silver candlesticks with a nobleman incorporated in the foot. Marked with a Diana head in a flower-shaped hallmark from 1876, and maker's mark of a winged hammer, Frank Rudolf, active as a silversmith in Vienna, Austria from 1882 to 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm 4565 gram
    Estimate: € 4000 / 5000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More