Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

A brass jewelry box with three different decorative plaques.
Dim. H: 5 x 10 x 9 cm
SKU: 2708240342.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #342
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #394

    Een vaasje van glaspasta met versiering van bloem en een vaasje met bloemendecor van aardewerk.

    A small vase made of glass paste with flower decoration and a vase with floral decor made of earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 en 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #450

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,86 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #290

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.74 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #199

    “Herberginterieur met kaarters”, een mogelijk 18e eeuws schilderij in de geest van David Teniers, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Inn interior with card players", a possible 18th-century painting in the style of David Teniers, oil on panel. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #266

    Een massief eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet, spiegeldeur met centrale ovalen spiegel en gesculpteerde delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A solid oak sideboard with superstructure, mirrored door with central oval mirror and sculpted elements. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 126 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #378

    Een tafellamp met bronsgepatineerde organische voet en 3 parelmoer lampenkappen.

    A table lamp with bronze-patinated organic base and 3 mother-of-pearl lampshades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #509
    Hager Wiesner

    Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.

    A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588

    Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.

    A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #503

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Dai Viet, Warlord helm met vergulde elementen.

    A patinated bronze Dai Viet, Warlord helmet with gilded elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #284
    Jan Baartmans

    “Vissersboten”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.

    "Fishing Boats," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #689

    Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.

    A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #275

    Een massief eikenhouten tafel met gesculpteerde delen.

    A solid oak table with sculpted parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 135 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More