Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

A brass jewelry box with three different decorative plaques.
Dim. H: 5 x 10 x 9 cm
SKU: 2708240342.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #342
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #636

    Een ladekastje in marqueterie met 3 laden.

    A marquetry chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 63 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #651

    Een bomscherf sculptuur, WOI of II.

    A shrapnel sculpture, WWI or II.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #678
    Märklin

    “4789, Deutscher Staatsbahn Wagenverband”. Een H0 spoorset met 8 transportwagons en voertuig. Gemerkt en in originele doos.

    "4789, German State Railway Wagon Association". An H0 scale train set with 8 transport wagons and a vehicle. Marked and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #449

    Een spiegel in een houtgesculpteerde kader met verliefde vogels en een overvloed aan bloemen.

    A mirror in a wooden sculpted frame with lovebirds and an abundance of flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #452
    Jaky Lefrançois

    “Organische vorm”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jacky Lefrançois. Met gegevens aan de achterkant.

    "Organic form", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Jacky Lefrançois. With details on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478

    Een bronzen beeld van een luipaard, Benin, Yoruba.

    A bronze sculpture of a leopard, Benin, Yoruba.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #232

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #503

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Dai Viet, Warlord helm met vergulde elementen.

    A patinated bronze Dai Viet, Warlord helmet with gilded elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #276
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage commode met 1 schuifdeur en 3 laden op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage chest of drawers with 1 sliding door and 3 drawers on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 120 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #716

    Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.

    A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #659

    Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.

    A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51
    Euphonia

    Een oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.

    An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More