Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

A brass jewelry box with three different decorative plaques.
Dim. H: 5 x 10 x 9 cm
SKU: 2708240342.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #342
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #297

    Een Duitse WOI Stahlhelm. Bodemvondst.

    A German WWI Stahlhelm. Found in the ground.
    Dim. 17 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #41
    J Hicks London

    Een antieke barometer met houten omkasting. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.

    An antique barometer with a wooden casing. Marked on the dial.
    Dim. 86 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185

    A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.
    Dim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #404

    A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106

    Een massief houten kast met 4 deuren en 1 lade en ijzeren beslag.

    A solid wood cabinet with 4 doors, 1 drawer, and iron fittings.
    Dim. 218 x 127 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.
    Dim. 65,55 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #618

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #487

    Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
    Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #330

    Een set bestaande uit een Kabyle armband omgevormd tot containerdoosje. Versierd met emaille. Noord-Afrikaans, Berber.

    A set consisting of a Kabyle bracelet transformed into a container box. Decorated with enamel. North African, Berber.
    Dim. 8 x Ø 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #489

    An antique 42-piece glassware set with cut flower motif including a decanter, 6 champagne glasses, 6 champagne flutes, 6 water glasses, 6 red wine glasses, 5 white wine glasses, 6 shot glasses, and 6 cognac glasses.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #300

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,50 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #153

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.
    Dim. 92 x 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00