Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

A brass jewelry box with three different decorative plaques.
Dim. H: 5 x 10 x 9 cm
SKU: 2708240342.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #342
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #303
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage VSL vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.

    A vintage VSL vase with red in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #145

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #512

    Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de oogst.

    Marble composite plaque based on an original from the 19th century. Allegory of the harvest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #188

    Een 18e eeuws Frans percussie pistool met eendenbek loop. Slagpin omgebouwd medio 19e eeuw.

    An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #220

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,94 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #128

    “Vrouwenbuste”, een buste in ‘suikermarmer’, gesigneerd Prof. G. Bessi, op wit marmeren voetje.

    "Women bust," a bust in 'sugar marble', signed Prof. G. Bessi, on a white marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #69

    “Ontvoering der maagden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "Kidnapping of the Maidens", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #219
    Christofle

    Een bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen

    A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #237
    Limoges

    Een 110-delig servies van Limoges, L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Bestaande uit 14 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 14 grote dessertborden, 14 kleine dessertborden, 14 grote ondertassen (1 met kleine schilferschade), 8 kleine ondertassen, 14 tassen, 8 kleine tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 sauskom, 1 grote kom, 3 schalen en 2 terrines.

    A 110-piece Limoges dinner set by L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Includes 14 dinner plates, 14 soup plates, 14 large dessert plates, 14 small dessert plates, 14 large saucers (1 with minor chip), 8 small saucers, 14 cups, 8 small cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 gravy boat, 1 large bowl, 3 platters, and 2 tureens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #365

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #176

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #709

    Een set van 2 lampenvoeten in messing met Chinese aardewerken beelden. Schade aan de handen.

    A set of 2 brass lamp bases with Chinese terracotta figures. Damage to the hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More