Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

A brass jewelry box with three different decorative plaques.
Dim. H: 5 x 10 x 9 cm
SKU: 2708240342.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #342
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #3
    Hutschenreuther Selb

    Een lot van vier engeltjes van zachte pasta. Gemerkt Hutschenreuther Selb.

    A set of four cherubs made of soft porcelain. Marked Hutschenreuther Selb.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #319
    J. Bahieuf

    “Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.

    "Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #316

    Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.

    A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 122 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #312

    Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.

    A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #641

    Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #506

    Een klein handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw met dierlijke motieven.

    A small hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue with animal motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #76

    Een vierladen commode in mahoniehout.

    A four-drawer mahogany commode.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 88 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #624
    Kieninger, Germany

    Een staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 251 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #245
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    “Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.

    "Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #97

    Zeven diverse poppen, waarvan twee op staander.

    Sept poupées différentes, dont deux sur socle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:17-cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 200
  • #643

    Een bronzen olielamp in de vorm van een Kinnari, Indonisië.

    A bronze oil lamp in the shape of a Kinnari, Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More