Other lots in this auction
-
#330Een set bestaande uit een Kabyle armband omgevormd tot containerdoosje. Versierd met emaille. Noord-Afrikaans, Berber.
A set consisting of a Kabyle bracelet transformed into a container box. Decorated with enamel. North African, Berber.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Sanderus“Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.
"Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.No longer availableDim. 7,74 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#56Een vintage commode met 4 laden en een deurtje.
A vintage chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a door.No longer availableDim. 73 x 87 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#25Twee verschillende borstels van zilver. 800‰. Duitse keuren.
Two different silver brushes. 800‰. German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. L: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#507Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.
A pair of small cloisonné saucers with wooden bases.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#335Württembergische MetallwarenfabrikEen kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal en afneembare coupe met kunstbloemen. Gemerkt WMF. Hotel Germany.
A candleholder for 5 candles in silver-plated metal with detachable cup containing artificial flowers. Marked WMF. Hotel Germany.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#100Genève Quartz Swiss MadeEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband en een klein saffiertje.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 karat yellow gold wristband and a small sapphire.No longer availableDim. 61,95 gEstimate: € 2500 / 2700 -
#154“Toxic Mary”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 45/60. Naar het werk van Banksy.
"Toxic Mary." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 45/60 at the bottom. Inspired by the work of Banksy.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#454Een bronzen beeldje voorstellend Vishnu op een schildpad.
A bronze statue depicting Vishnu on a turtle.No longer availableDim. 12 x 12 x 7.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


