Other lots in this auction
-
#86Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse commode met bronzen beslag, 2 deuren en 3 laden.
A solid oak 19th century chest of drawers with bronze fittings, 2 doors, and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 107 x 157 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#733Een stel gipsen kerstbeeldjes: Jezus in de kribbe, Maria, Jozef, os en ezel, drie herders, twee lammetjes, drie koningen en een engel.
Un ensemble de figurines de Noël en plâtre: Jésus dans la crèche, Marie, Joseph, bœuf et âne, trois bergers, deux agneaux, trois rois et un ange.No longer availableDim. 3-7cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211Een zilveren coupe met koperen inzetbak. Gemerkt met Duitse keuren en 800‰. Het zilveren deel weegt 685 gram.
A silver coupe with copper inset tray. Marked with German hallmarks and 800‰. The silver part weighs 685 grams.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 27 x d 17 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#438Een set van 2 dekselvazen in Imari porselein.
A set of 2 lidded vases in Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#636Een ladekastje in marqueterie met 3 laden.
A marquetry chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 78 x 63 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#509Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Bram Van VeldePeriod: 1895-1981“Abstracte compositie”, een lithografie in kleur, in potlood gesigneerd ‘Bram Van Velde’ en genummerd 14/300.
"Abstract composition," a color lithograph, pencil signed 'Bram Van Velde' and numbered 14/300.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#675Een vintage ovalen spiegel met messing kader en verlichting.
A vintage oval mirror with brass frame and lighting.No longer availableDim. 55.5 x 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#103Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske. 16 eerste drukken. Rode reeks. Bestaande uit: De lachende wolf, De dolle musketiers, De speelgoedzaaier, De ijzeren schelvis, De kleppende klipper, De brullende berg, De spokenjagers, 2x De mottenvanger, 2x Het sprekende testament, 2x De geverniste zeerovers, De ringelingschat, De kwakstralen en Sjeik El Ro-Jenbiet. De helft met slechte rug en losse rug, enkele met stempel of balpen op kaft en/of op de eerste pagina.
Suske and Wiske. 16 first editions. Red series. Including: The Laughing Wolf, The Crazy Musketeers, The Toy Sower, The Iron Cod, The Clattering Clipper, The Roaring Mountain, The Ghost Hunters, 2x The Moth Catcher, 2x The Talking Testament, 2x The Varnished Pirates, The Ringeling Treasure, The Kwakstralen, and Sheik El Ro-Jenbiet. Half with poor spine and loose spine, some with stamp or pen on cover and/or first page.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#555Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#400PhenixEen paar zilveren zakhorloges 800‰, waarvan 1 gemerkt Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.
A pair of silver pocket watches 800‰, one marked Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#292Georges Tahon“De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


