Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.
Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

A brass jewelry box with three different decorative plaques.
Dim. H: 5 x 10 x 9 cm
SKU: 2708240342.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #342
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #612

    Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de lente.

    Plaque of marble composite inspired by an original from the 19th century. Allegory of spring.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #507

    Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.

    A pair of small cloisonné saucers with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #121

    Een Mesopotamisch-Sumerisch kleitablet met spijkerschrift inscriptie op voor en achterzijde. Vermoedelijk Ur III-periode, ca. 100 v.Chr.

    A Mesopotamian-Sumerian clay tablet with cuneiform inscription on front and back. Likely from the Ur III period, ca. 100 BCE.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,5 x 5 x 4,5cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #94
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889 - 1965

    ‘Zonder titel’, een ets op papier, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 8/100. Door Floris Jespers.

    ‘Untitled’, an etching on paper, signed within and outside the plate and numbered 8/100. By Floris Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #642

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneed.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #61
    Best crystal. Hand cut.

    Twee kristallen coupes op voet met vergulde versiering.

    Two crystal footed bowls with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #626

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #462
    Harry

    “Gezeten dame”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

    "Seated lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528

    Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.

    A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #715

    “Schipper met pijp”, een bronzen beeldje op zwart marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.

    "Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159
    David Col
    Period: 1822 - 1900

    “Bij de kapper”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd D. Col. In een vergulde kader.

    "At the barber's", a painting, oil on panel, signed D. Col. In a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #722

    Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.

    A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More