Other lots in this auction
-
#394Een vaasje van glaspasta met versiering van bloem en een vaasje met bloemendecor van aardewerk.
A small vase made of glass paste with flower decoration and a vase with floral decor made of earthenware.No longer availableDim. H: 21 en 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#450Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,86 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#290Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#199“Herberginterieur met kaarters”, een mogelijk 18e eeuws schilderij in de geest van David Teniers, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.
"Inn interior with card players", a possible 18th-century painting in the style of David Teniers, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#266Een massief eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet, spiegeldeur met centrale ovalen spiegel en gesculpteerde delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A solid oak sideboard with superstructure, mirrored door with central oval mirror and sculpted elements. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 250 x 126 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#378Een tafellamp met bronsgepatineerde organische voet en 3 parelmoer lampenkappen.
A table lamp with bronze-patinated organic base and 3 mother-of-pearl lampshades.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#588Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.
A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Een gepatineerd bronzen Dai Viet, Warlord helm met vergulde elementen.
A patinated bronze Dai Viet, Warlord helmet with gilded elements.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#284Jan Baartmans“Vissersboten”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.
"Fishing Boats," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#689Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Een massief eikenhouten tafel met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak table with sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. 75 x 135 x 95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75


