Een juwelenkistje/koffertje in messing met middeleeuwse taferelen in het decor.

A jewelry box/case in brass with medieval scenes in the decoration.
Dim. 10 x 21 x 11.5 cm
SKU: 1712240681.
Categories: curiosa, Koper.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #681
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #217

    Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.

    A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #345
    Apilco

    Een bain-marie pot in rood en geel koper met een porseleinen inzet gemerkt Apilco - France.

    A bain-marie pot in red and yellow copper with a porcelain insert marked Apilco - France.
    Dim. h 121 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #698
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.
    Dim. 46 x 78 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #537

    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #672

    Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Hollywood Regency stijl, messing en glas.

    A set of 3 Hollywood Regency style side tables, brass and glass.
    Dim. 44 x 55 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #305

    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #543

    Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.

    A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #272

    “Liverpool Ship Building Co. 1852”, een decoratief houten wandpaneel met hierop een halve bootromp waarop een beschrijving voor het bouwen/onderdelen van het schip.

    "Liverpool Ship Building Co. 1852", a decorative wooden wall panel featuring half a boat hull with a description of ship construction/parts.
    Dim. h 24.5 x b 111 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179

    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #183
    S.F.B.J. Paris 10

    Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.

    An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #697
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #617

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.

    A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #237
    Steiff, Märklin

    “Wilhelm Tell & zoon”, een set van 2 Steiff beren, gelimiteerde editie. Nr 996528. (Grote beer met ‘Grom Geluid’).

    "Wilhelm Tell & son", a set of 2 Steiff bears, limited edition. No. 996528. (Large bear with 'Growl Sound').
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #494

    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #218
    Charles Catteau
    Period: 1925

    Een Art-Deco Keramis vaas, Charles Catteau voor Boch Frères. Decor 943 met herten. 1925.

    An Art Deco ceramic vase, Charles Catteau for Boch Frères. Decoration 943 featuring deer. 1925.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #182

    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #502

    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #552

    Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.

    An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #693

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285

    Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.

    An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.
    Dim. 26 x 32 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #699

    Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.

    Dim. h 62 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #489

    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #682

    Een schaaltje met floraal decor, gemerkt Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.

    A bowl with floral decoration, marked Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #527

    A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #81

    Een bronzen geslepen spiegeltje in Art Nouveau stijl met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.

    A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #679

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 66 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #21
    Steiff

    “Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. Een lot van 5 vintage Steiff egeltjes.

    “Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. A lot of 5 vintage Steiff hedgehogs.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #151

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.
    Dim. 36 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #640

    Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.

    A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.
    Dim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #544

    Een antieke luchter van koper, verguld bronzen guirlandes en kristallen pegels.

    An antique chandelier of copper, gilded bronze garlands, and crystal drops.
    Dim. h 92 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #90

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and a sapphire of around 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 5,18 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #234
    Armand Apol

    “Hoevezicht bij beek, met koe en eenden.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #666

    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #368

    “Legong danseres”, een massief gesculpteerd houten beeld uit Bali, barst achteraan.

    "Legong dancer," a solid wood sculpted statue from Bali, has a crack at the back.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00