Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#15Een lot verzilverd en wit metaal, bestaande uit een serveerschotel in art nouveaustijl, een paar glazen aperitiefschaaltjes, een toasthouder met twee glazen schaaltjes, een onderzetter, een brood mandje, een boterschaaltje en een klein chocoladeschaaltje in drie niveaus.
A lot of silvered and white metal, consisting of a serving tray in Art Nouveau style, a pair of glass aperitif dishes, a toast rack with two glass dishes, a coaster, a bread basket, a butter dish, and a small three-tiered chocolate dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.
Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Spirou, verzamelalbum nr 21. 1947. Kaft in goede staat, ernstige schade aan de eerste bladzijden.
Spirou, collector's album no. 21. 1947. Cover in good condition, significant damage to the first pages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44Klein maskertje van verdiet, Afrikaans werk.
Small mask of sorrow, African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172“Universal”. Een antieke porseleinen bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.
"Universal." An antique porcelain bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#34‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portret van de schrijver op een ronde plaquette. Achteraan gemerkt; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst.ØØ
‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portrait of the writer on a round plaque. Signed on the back; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst. ØØNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155Een tafellamp, tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, waarop een beeld gedecoreerd stond.
A table lamp, second half of the last century, decorated with a statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 46 x 35 cm (+kap)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Een paar roodkoperen kandelaars. Mooi opnieuw gepatineerd.
A pair of red copper candlesticks. Nicely repatinated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 24 cm -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#200‘Dame met hoed’. Lithografie van een jonge vrouw in ovale kader.
'Lady with Hat'. Lithograph of a young woman in an oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57/66 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#89Solingen bestek in koffer. 18/10-Edelstahl-rostfrei.
Solingen cutlery in case. 18/10 stainless steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

