Other lots in this auction
-
#594Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Portret van een edelman’, tekening in zwart en bruin krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts.
'Portrait of a nobleman', drawing in black and brown chalk. Signed L. Sebregts.No longer availableDim. 43/30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#203Zes zilveren borrelglaasjes, gemerkt met een Minerva hoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 125 gram.
Six silver shot glasses, marked with a Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 125 grams.No longer availableDim. 125 gramEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#234Josée Melsen‘Twee tijgers’, ‘een hert’, ‘een jachtluipaard’ en ‘twee arenden’. Vier schilderijen met wilde dieren als onderwerp, olieverf op doek. Getekend ‘J. Melsen’.
'Two tigers', 'a deer', 'a cheetah', and 'two eagles'. Four paintings depicting wild animals, oil on canvas. Signed 'J. Melsen'.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#28Een reeënkop op houten schildje.
A mounted roe deer head.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391Jozef Van Acker‘Vrouwelijke buste’, een gietijzeren beeldje op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Jos Van Acker 76.
'Female bust', a cast iron sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Jos Van Acker 76.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#168Een lot van 6 postzegelalbums, met een grote variatie zegels, waarvan een goed aantal 19e eeuwse. Bestaande uit: Luxemburg (1882 - 1977), Zwitserland (1862 - 1999), Griekenland (1872-), en een kleine hoeveelheid oost europa en Turkije. En één stempel van Noord Ingermanland. Portugal (1876 - 1977). Spanje (1850 - 2001), Italië (1863 - 1977), Vaticaanstad (1945 - 1974). Nederland (1864 - ), Malta, Cyprus. Franse domeinen (1886 -) etc.
A lot of 6 stamp albums, with a wide variety of stamps, including a good number from the 19th century. Consisting of: Luxembourg (1882 - 1977), Switzerland (1862 - 1999), Greece (1872-), and a small quantity from Eastern Europe and Turkey. Plus one stamp from North Ingria. Portugal (1876 - 1977), Spain (1850 - 2001), Italy (1863 - 1977), Vatican City (1945 - 1974), the Netherlands (1864 - ), Malta, Cyprus, French territories (1886 -), etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#564‘Binnenschip op de grote Nete’, olieverf op doek. Getekend R. Carlé.
'Inland ship on the Great Nete', oil on canvas. Signed R. Carlé.No longer availableDim. 60/70mEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#24Een spiegel met gesculpteerd houten frame, neo-klassiek met wapenschild en twee cherubijnen.
A mirror with a sculpted wooden frame, Neoclassical with a coat of arms and two cherubs.No longer availableDim. 91 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Harrison Fisher & Co.Een massief zilveren inktstel met potjes van geslepen kristal. Gemerkt H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. De basis heeft een brutogewicht van 665 gram.
A solid silver inkstand with jars of cut crystal. Marked H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. The base has a total weight of 665 grams.No longer availableDim. B 23, D 16, H 7 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#349Annette Himstedt‘Lona’, een verzamelpop van Annette Himstedt. In originele doos.
‘Lona’, a collectible doll by Annette Himstedt. In original box.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden ring ‘toi et moi’ bezet met één briljant van 0,15 ct. en één robijn van 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold toi et moi ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of 0.15 ct. and one ruby of 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,88 gEstimate: € 500 / 600

