Similar lots by type
-
#132
Een beeld van een stier uit meerkleurig geblazen glaspasta.
A sculpture of a bull made from multicolored blown glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. 22 x 41cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#171
Een zwaar verzilverde dubbele schaal voor bonbons met 2 glazen schaaltjes. onderaan gemerkt ‘Paris’ en een Minerva-hoofdje met daarboven de naam ‘Minerva’.
A heavily silver-plated double tray for bonbons with 2 glass bowls. Marked 'Paris' at the bottom and a Minerva head with the name 'Minerva' above it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#116
Een glazen ovenschaal in verzilverde houder en deksel.
A glass baking dish in silver-plated holder and lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 16 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#151Roemer
Een lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#239
Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167
Een uit metaal en glas, vintage mijnwerkerslamp.
A metal and glass vintage miner's lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 28 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#41
Een oude snoep/apothekersbokaal in glas.
An old candy/pharmacist jar made of glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#236
“Jezus aan het kruis”. Een messing reliëf beeld onder convex glas in ovalen houten kader met gesculpteerd florale details.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 51 x 43cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#147
Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#163
Een tafellamp in messing en groene opaline, ca. 1900. De kabel dient vervangen te worden.
A brass and green opaline table lamp, ca. 1900. The cable needs to be replaced.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#145
Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#150
Een set van 4 gekleurde vintage glazen met een luchtbel in de voet.
A set of 4 colored vintage glasses with an air bubble in the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 11.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#85
Een glazen Art Deco schaaltje.
A glass Art Deco bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#130
Een paar koperen petroleum lampen met glazen bol en hoftafereel in reliëf. Barst in 1 bol en 1 bovenaan in glazen wiekglas.
A pair of copper oil lamps with glass globe and court scene in relief. Crack in 1 globe and 1 in the top of the glass wick holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 65cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#119Quimper
Een set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.
A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#142
Een lot van 3 processielampen waarvan 2 op een houten staander, deze 2 ontbreken beide hun afdekkap en 1 mist zijn glazen inzetstuk.
A lot of 3 procession lamps, 2 of which are on a wooden stand. Both of these are missing their covers, and one is missing its glass insert.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 161 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#29
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars waarvan 1 met schade aan de kraag.
A set of 2 19th-century red copper candlesticks, one of which has damage to the collar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#138
Een 19e eeuwse bidstoel met een versleten gobelin zitting met de afbeelding van het Lam Gods en bovenop de leuning de afbeelding van een apostel.
A 19th-century prayer chair with a worn tapestry seat depicting the Lamb of God and an apostle image on the backrest.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 86 x 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#237
Een lot van 9 handgeslepen glazen, 8 wijnglazen en een borrelglas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 12 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#238
Een lot van 2 karaffen waarvan 1 in kristal met verzilverde rand en 1 in glas.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#240
Een vintage lot ‘for the ladies’, bestaande uit een zwart handtasje in kunstleder, een verzilverde juwelenhouder, een poederdoosje, een display-kastje met los deksel gevuld met oude karafdoppen en een klein portemonneetje vervaardigd uit een schelp.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#50
Een lot van 5 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Verschillende uitvoeringen en decor.
A lot of 5 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. Various designs and decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#619
“Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#131
Een paar uit glaspasta gesculpteerde zwanen.
A pair of glass paste sculpted swan figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 37cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#195
Een lot van tafelgerei bestaande uit een sauskom met lepel van Oneida USA. en een taartschep en met 800 gemerkt op het handvat.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. Ø 19,5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#181
Een houten onderstel voor een klein kanonnetje.
A wooden base for a small cannon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#95
Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.
A bronze group of musicians. Senegal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#166
Een bronzen emmertje, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.
A bronze bucket, based on a medieval design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 21,5Estimate: € 20/30 -
#73Satsuma
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#69
Een paar Afrikaanse koperen armbanden.
A pair of African copper bracelets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#24Roemer
Een lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.
A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#93
Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#113
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#42
Een rond verguld kader met beschilderd zijden onderlegger met florale elementen.
A round gilded frame with a painted silk liner featuring floral elements.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø37cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#53
Een kerkelijke kaarsendover op lange stok met koperen kapje en pin.
A church candle extinguisher on a long stick with a copper cap and pin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 134cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#118
Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20/30