Similar lots by type
-
#383Een Chinees porseleinen celadon vaas met wijsgeren gedecoreerd.
A Chinese celadon porcelain vase decorated with sages.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#491Een Chinese vogelkooi van bamboe en messing. Met porseleinen voeder en drinkbakjes.
A Chinese birdcage of bamboo and brass. With porcelain food and water bowls.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 59, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#393Een Chinees porseleinen celadon vaas met een decor van flora en pauw.
A Chinese celadon porcelain vase decorated with flora and peacock.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#148Harrison Fisher & Co.Een massief zilveren inktstel met potjes van geslepen kristal. Gemerkt H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. De basis heeft een brutogewicht van 665 gram.
A solid silver inkstand with jars of cut crystal. Marked H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. The base has a total weight of 665 grams.No longer availableDim. B 23, D 16, H 7 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#203Zes zilveren borrelglaasjes, gemerkt met een Minerva hoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 125 gram.
Six silver shot glasses, marked with a Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 125 grams.No longer availableDim. 125 gramEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#14318 Kleine zilveren lepeltjes in etui. Twee verschillende formaten. De grootste zijn gemerkt 800 en de kleine 835. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 410 gram.
18 small silver spoons in case. Two different sizes. The largest are marked 800 and the smaller 835. With a combined gross weight of 410 grams.No longer availableDim. 410 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#211Herend HungaryEen porseleinen beeld van een teckel, gemerkt Herend Hungary en gesigneerd György Vastagh.
A porcelain statue of a dachshund, marked Herend Hungary and signed György Vastagh.No longer availableDim. 17.5 x 37 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#198Zeven zilveren theezeefjes. Vier gemerkt 800 en drie met Minervahoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 240 gram.
Seven silver tea strainers. Four marked 800 and three with Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 240 grams.No longer availableDim. 240 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#135‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#591Een urnevormige vaas van Booms glas met een decor van antilopen.
An urn-shaped vase of Booms glass with a decor of antelopes.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Zeven zilveren servetringen, waarvan 5 gemerkt 800, 1 gemerkt 925 en 1 niet gemerkt. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 195 gram.
Seven silver napkin rings, 5 marked 800, 1 marked 925, and 1 unmarked. With a total gross weight of 195 grams.No longer availableDim. 195 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#205Een antieke wandelstok van geëboniseerd hout met een zilveren handvat. Gemerkt 800.
An antique ebony walking stick with a silver handle. Marked 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Limoges, FranceEen 63-delig porseleinen servies, Raynaud & Co, bestaande uit: 1 koffiepot, 1 theepot, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 11 tassen, 10 ondertassen, 2 terrines, 1 grote kom, 1 sauskom, 4 schalen, 18 platte borden, 6 diepe borden en 6 dessertborden.
A 63-piece porcelain dinnerware set by Raynaud & Co, including: 1 coffee pot, 1 teapot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 11 cups, 10 saucers, 2 tureens, 1 large bowl, 1 sauce boat, 4 dishes, 18 dinner plates, 6 soup plates, and 6 dessert plates.No longer availableDim. Ø32 cm (ronde schaal)Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#418Een grote balustervaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose.
A large baluster vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 94, Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Antares ParvaEen vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.
A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#498Een antieke wortelhouten wandelstok met een naamplaatje op naam van H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerpen.
An antique root wood walking stick with a nameplate stating H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Lengte 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Twaalf zilveren lepeltjes in etui, gemerkt 800. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 150 gram.
Twelve silver spoons in case, hallmarked 800. With a total gross weight of 150 grams.No longer availableDim. 150 gramEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Drie messingen kerkkandelaars.
Three brass church candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Zeventien zilveren objecten waaronder verschillende lepels, vier suikertangen, een menukaarthouder en het handvat van een kinderwandelstok. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 540 gram. Toegevoegd een lot verzilverd.
Seventeen silver objects including various spoons, four sugar tongs, a menu card holder, and the handle of a child's walking stick. With a total gross weight of 540 grams. Also included is a lot of silver-plated items.No longer availableDim. 540 gramEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#118Twee zilveren kommetjes, gemerkt H&Cie. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 315 gram.
Two silver bowls, marked H&Cie. With a total gross weight of 315 grams.No longer availableDim. 315 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#519Ronald Ergo“Veelkleurig bloemenstilleven in blauwe pot.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Colorful flower still life in blue pot." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#13De Porseleyne FlesEen grote Delfts aardewerken sierschotel, gemerkt De Porseleyne Fles.
A large Delft earthenware decorative plate, marked De Porseleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 41.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#72‘Zittend naakt met bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Seated nude with flower vase', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 90/70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#312Een lichtgroene vintage schaal uit Muranoglas.
A light green vintage bowl made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 24 x 76 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#41Een oude decoratieve stolp met een rijkelijk versierd stoeltje. Van metaal en beschilderde spiegeltjes gedecoreerd met bloemen en een goudkleurige spreeuw.
An old decorative cloche with an ornately decorated chair. Made of metal and decorated with painted mirrors depicting flowers and a gold-colored starling.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#447Een Afrikaans voorouderbeeld van gebeeldhouwd hout in een rieten mandje.
An ancestral figure made of carved wood in a woven basket.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460ROAMEREen vintage polshorloge, Roamer Searock Automatic, circa 1974. Werkend.
A vintage wristwatch, Roamer Searock Automatic, circa 1974. Working condition.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Een gietijzeren art deco bureaulampje, met glazen kapje. Niet gemerkt.
A cast iron art deco desk lamp, with glass shade. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een donkere massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A dark solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. H 77,B 210, D 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#172Brethon“Hurkende man.” Gemengde techniek.
"Crouching Man." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#380Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,08 ct. FVVS.
An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 1.08 ct. FVVS.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#366Een vintage salontafeltje met glazen blad. Design 1960. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage coffee table with glass top. Design from 1960. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 53 x 113 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



