#290Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,85 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#418Emaux de LouvièreEen crackleware Art Nouveau vaas met een vrouwenfiguur en florale toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A crackleware Art Nouveau vase featuring a female figure and floral accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125Henri Bursztyn“Warp1”. Een modern design hanglamp met 3 lijnen led strips op aluminium frame.
"Warp1." A modern design pendant lamp with 3 lines of LED strips on an aluminum frame.No longer availableDim. 250 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#5832 Imari porseleinen schotels met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Imari porcelain bowls with multi-colored floral decoration and scalloped rim. 20th century. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 & Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#434Een Icoontje met 925‰ zilver. Byzantijnse kopie. Verso label.
An icon with 925‰ silver. Byzantine copy. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 925‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182“Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#388Een Chinese Nanking vaas met krijgers in het decor.
A Chinese Nanking vase decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362Adrien Lechair“Bloemenweelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Lechair en gedateerd ‘72.
"Abundance of Flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Lechair and dated '72.No longer availableDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#347Een lot van 12 stuks oud schrijfgerei waaronder vulpennen, een vulpotlood en 3 balpennen. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform e.a..
A lot of 12 pieces of vintage writing instruments including fountain pens, a mechanical pencil, and 3 ballpoint pens. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.
A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#615Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.
A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120