#240Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,86 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#627Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.No longer availableDim. L 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#79Paul Emile Lecomte“La Vesle”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"La Vesle". Color etching. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#11Een lot uit de koloniale periode bestaande uit een glazen fles van Primus, leeg, een botervlootje van de Elisabethville, de voormalige Congoboot, een asbakje van de Compagnie Maritime Belge van Cerabel en een boek ‘Le Congo Belge en Images’.
A lot from the colonial period consisting of a glass bottle from Primus, empty, a butter dish from the Elisabethville, the former Congo boat, an ashtray from the Compagnie Maritime Belge by Cerabel, and a book 'Le Congo Belge en Images'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#337Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.
A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#651Een polychrome Murano papegaai.
A polychrome Murano parrot.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden hanger in de vorm van een sleutel bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant in the shape of a key, set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,88 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#263Hergé“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met vijf kleine diamantjes.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with five small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,93 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#224“Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.
"Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.No longer availableDim. 113 x 99 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150