#261Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas bordeaux in de massa.
A cut crystal vase in bordeaux in color.No longer availableDim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#509Een mythisch voorouderbeeld of hampatong van gebeeldhouwd hout. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een uitgestoken tong en een kind aan de borst. Borneo, vroeg XXste eeuw.
A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 135 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#373Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in crystal, dyed green in the mass, marked with sticker and at the bottom Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rubens (Groenplaats) en Sint Annakapel”, een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet. Genummerd 7/100 en 52/130.
"Rubens (Groenplaats) and Saint Anna Chapel," a lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet. Numbered 7/100 and 52/130.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352Herra“De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,57 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.57 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,55 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#629Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot. Meerkleurig floraal decor met familiaal tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot. Multicolored floral decoration with a family scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Studio EthnicraftEen zwartgelakt metalen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.
A black lacquered metal coat rack in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 182 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.No longer availableDim. 113 & 107 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#187Francesco Librizzi Fontana ArtePeriod: 2017“Setareh 4401”. Een moderne design tafellamp uit verguld polygoon metalen frame, wit satijnglazen bol en marmeren voet. Ontwerp door Francesco Librizzi voor Fontana Arte, 2017.
"Setareh 4401". A modern design table lamp featuring a gilded polygon metal frame, white satin glass sphere, and marble base. Designed by Francesco Librizzi for Fontana Arte, 2017.No longer availableDim. 45 x 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400