#373Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Albert De DekenPeriod: 1915 - 2003“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. De Deken.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. De Deken.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#46Ethan AllenEen paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.
A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.No longer availableDim. 137 x 40 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78“Gestileerde zithouding”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.
"Stylized seating position." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.No longer availableDim. 33 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#464Alejandro Zaera Dynamobel“PAD Visitor chair”. Een lot van 10 zwartgelakt metalen conferentiestoelen met kunststof en gestoffeerde zitting.
"PAD Visitor chair". A lot of 10 black lacquered metal conference chairs with plastic and upholstered seating.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#455IsfahanEen Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design.No longer availableDim. 285 x 188 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#403Een lot van 14 diverse hardcover strips. NL en FR uitgaven, door oa Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Varia titels.
A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.
"Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#689Een paar massieve messingen vijzels.
#437STS Abel ZagrebEen meerkleurig Art Deco stijl geperst glazen kom op voet met handgrepen in de vorm van duiven. Vintage heruitgave in slakkenglas door STS Abel Zagreb, glasfabriek Steklarna Hrastnik.
A multi-colored Art Deco style pressed glass bowl on foot with handles in the shape of doves. Vintage reissue in snail glass by STS Abel Zagreb, glass factory Steklarna Hrastnik.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
"An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78 x 98 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#259Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.
A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120