Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Kaukasich handgeknoopt tapijt.

Een Kaukasisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

A Caucasian hand-knotted carpet.
Dim. 130 x 240 cm
SKU: 2409240445.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #445
Estimate: € 100 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #430

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden en zilveren oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en twee robijnen met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold and silver earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,27 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #463
    Boch

    Een 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.

    A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #274
    Frans Gybels

    “2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.

    "2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Stilleven met blauwe stoel en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Still life with blue chair and flower vase", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #568

    Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: kopjes, schoteltjes en dessertbordjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.

    A large lot of Japanese porcelain including: cups, saucers, and dessert plates decorated with various colorful scenes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #695

    Een lot van 6 celebrity foto’s met vermoedelijke signaturen.

    6 celebrity photos with probably hand written signatures.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #457

    Een bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding.

    A bronze Buddha in lotus position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #436

    Een paar zwartgelakt metalen bijzettafeltjes.

    A pair of black lacquered metal side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #44

    Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.

    A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #656

    Een ronde bronzen plaquette met voorstelling van het hoofd van Christus met de doornkroon. Achteraan gesigneerd ‘S. Norca’.

    A round bronze plaque depicting the head of Christ with the crown of thorns. Signed 'S. Norca' on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #110

    Een 14 kt witgouden en zilveren ring bezet 3 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.

    A 14 kt white gold and silver ring set with 3 brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,25 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More