Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#95Val Saint Lambert
Een set van 6 gekleurde geslepen kristallen glazen, en een bijbehorende karaf.
Set of six cut crystal glasses and matching decanter.No longer availableDim. h: 40 en 18 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#27Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbakken met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtrays with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#311Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert vazen rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert vases coloured red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#67Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kristallen Val Saint Lambert glazen met verschillende kleuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 crystal Val Saint Lambert glasses with different colours. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#97Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 kristal Val Saint Lambert schalen met vergulde randen en delen, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 crystal Val Saint Lambert bowls with gilded edges and parts, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø32cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#53Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas groen gekleurd in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase coloured green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#261Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#251Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren 30.
A cut crystal vase, burgundy in the masse. Presumably 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#93Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#98Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#378Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#388Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#297Val Saint Lambert
Een paar geslepen kristallen mandjes, rood in de massa.
A pair of cut crystal baskets, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#648Val Saint Lambert
Een paar pique-fleurs van geslepen kristal, een blauwe en rode.
A pair of cut crystal pique fleurs, one blue and one red.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#268Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert table lamp, marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#502Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#444Ichiyusai KuniyoshiPeriod: 1797 - 1861
Een Japanse houtsnede van 2 Kabuki acteurs. Met Yoshi Kiri zegel. (ca 1850). Publicatie zegel Ebisuya. Met kleine wormschade.
Japanese woodblock print of 2 Kabuki actors. With Yoshi Kiri seal. (about 1850). Publication stamp Ebisuya. With minor worm damage.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#162Dresden All White Hutchenreuter
Een 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).
A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350 -
#466Noach
Een handgeknoopt Indisch tapijt, gemerkt Noach.
A hand-knotted Indian carpet, marked Noach.No longer availableDim. 272 x 173cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#104Frans Ros
“Interieur van Begijnhofkerk ofte St-Margaretakerk te Lier” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior of St-Margaretakerk in Lier” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 109 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#309
“Het geluk komt morgen”. Een vintage filmposter.
“Het geluk komt morgen”. Vintage film poster.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/35 -
#581
Een grote Chinese kom in blauw-wit uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A large Chinese blue and white bowl from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 c Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#342
Een lot van drie verschillende tabakspotten van meerkleurig biscuit/ porselein, waarbij één met aapjes in het decor en op het deksel, een in de vorm van een hoofd en één in de vorm van een thee drinkende dame. De eerste met lichte randschade.
A lot of three different multi-coloured biscuit/porcelain tobacco jars, one with monkeys in the decor and on the lid, one in the shape of a head and one in the shape of a lady drinking tea. The first with light edge damage.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#41
Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#310
Een opvouwbare Art-Nouveau theaterkijker in koper, metaal, leder en een vermoedelijk zilveren florale decoratie bovenop met inscriptie ‘Pocoscope’ uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.
A folding Art Nouveau theater viewer in copper, metal, leather and a presumably silver floral decoration on top with the inscription 'Pocoscope' from the beginning of the last century.No longer availableDim. 4.5 x 11.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#135Dingens Barometers
Een contrabarometer op houten paneel met bol glazen front. Genummerd K035.504AC, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 108 x 21cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#622
Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.
A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80