Similar lots by type
-
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#57Leclercq“Guldenboek van de Belgische weerstand”. Een boek gepubliceerd door de "Comissie voor de Historiek van de Weerstand" opgericht door het Ministerie voor Landsverdediging. Uitgeverij Leclercq, 429p met zachte cover.
"Golden Book of the Belgian Resistance." A book published by the "Committee for the History of the Resistance" established by the Ministry of Defense. Publisher Leclercq, 429 pages with soft cover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86TakedaEen bronzen Japanse bel, gemerkt “Takeda”.
A bronze Japanese bell, marked "Takeda".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#81Een houten notenkraker in de traditionele vorm van een soldaat.
A wooden nutcracker in the traditional form of a soldier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53,5 cm -
#60“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#111J.V.“Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.
"Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een oude bajonet.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#168Een gegoten rookglazen beeld van een meeuw.
A cast glass sculpture of a seagull.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#152Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.
A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 17 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143“Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, links onder gesigneerd.
"Interior", a painting, oil on panel, signed lower left.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#38Een grote porseleinen Imari schaal.
A large porcelain Imari bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

