Similar lots by type
-
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#197Solingen SBSEen inox bestek in bijhorende koffer, Solingen Germany.
A stainless steel cutlery set in its matching case, Solingen Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#240Een lot van 2 oude oorlogskranten; “Liller kriegszeitung, 20 apr 1917” & “Der Champagne-Kamerad, 31 dec 1916”.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Tiziano Galli“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#137De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een antiek koperen Samovar.
An antique copper Samovar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Ch. Stokbroeckx“De 93 jarige man.” Pentekening met gemengde techniek, naar een werk van Albrecht Durer.
"The 93-year-old man." Pen drawing with mixed technique, based on a work by Albrecht Durer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23Een paar koperen kandelaars met vierkante voet.
A pair of copper candlesticks with square base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#116W.“Meisje in groen gewaad bij de kachel”, een tekening, wasco op papier, gemonogrammeerd W en gedateerd 1903. Grote scheur onderaan.
"Girl in a green gown by the stove," a drawing, wax crayon on paper, monogrammed W and dated 1903. Large tear at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.
A pair of swans in yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#220Nipole Japan“Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.
"Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195KLM BolsEen lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

