Similar lots by type
-
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#159Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.
A Chinese sage in soapstone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
Un grand miroir mural rectangulaire avec un cadre patiné argent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33HergéEen lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.
A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Een lot van 3 strips bestaande uit Kari Lenti lost het op, De tiran en het varken van Bob Mau, Thomas Pips in de witte stopstraal en De lustige kapoentjes nr 18.
A lot of 3 comics consisting of Kari Lenti solves it, The tyrant and the pig by Bob Mau, Thomas Pips in the white mustache, and The merry capons no. 18.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#98Een ovalen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121“Sobelair”, een vintage foto van een opstijgend vliegtuig, waterschade en een barst in het glas.
"Sobelair," a vintage photo of a taking off airplane, water damage, and a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#150Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.
A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#249Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

