Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een keramisch vaasje met geometrische motieven, art deco. Onderaan genummerd 16 (of 91).

Een keramisch vaasje met geometrische motieven, art deco. Onderaan genummerd 16 (of 91).

A ceramic vase with geometric motifs, art deco style. Numbered 16 (or 91) at the bottom.
Dim. h 20.5 cm
SKU: 2210240008.
Categories: Aardewerk, Design/vintage, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #8
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #694
    Biekens

    Een lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.

    A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #685
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.

    A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #344

    Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.

    A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #541

    Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.

    A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #531

    Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.

    A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #679
    Bone China Herford

    Een porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #623
    Steiff, Germany

    Een vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.

    A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #351
    Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo

    “Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.

    "Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kg
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #204
    d’Artois Limoges

    Een 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.

    A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #698
    Pentax

    Een vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.

    A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 16 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #684

    Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.

    A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #682

    Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #212

    Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.

    A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #532

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.

    A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #693

    “Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.

    "Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #551

    Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.

    A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #223

    Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #683
    Limoges Unique

    “Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #687

    Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.

    A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #339

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #433

    Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3,99 g.

    A gold coin South Africa. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #606

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #131
    Georges Marie Valentin Bareau
    Period: 1866-1931

    “Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.

    "Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #109
    E. Godfroy

    “Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.

    "Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #47
    Crosa

    Een kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.

    A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #274
    Gaby De Pauw
    Period: 1924 - 2000

    “Avondzon op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Pauw.

    "Evening Sun on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112

    “Heilige Cecilia met harp”, op zijde genaaid borduurwerk, niet gesigneerd. Kleine schade bovenaan het doek.

    "Musical saint", silk-sewn embroidery, unsigned. Small damage at the top of the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #314
    Rubens

    “L’érection de la croix”. Een ets op papier naar P. P. Rubens. Preperation par Erin Corr, terminé par J. B. Michiels.

    "The Erection of the Cross." An etching on paper after P. P. Rubens. Prepared by Erin Corr, finished by J. B. Michiels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #288

    een vintage kunststoffen lamp met 4 dolfijnen.

    A vintage plastic lamp with 4 dolphins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More