Similar lots by type
-
#150
Een lot blauw-wit aardewerk, bestaande uit een tabakspot met messingen deksel, een schenkkan en twee vaasjes van Ram. Haarscheur in het dekseltje.
Lot of blue earthenware comprising a tobacco jar with brass lid, a pitcher and two little vases by Ram. With a hairline in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. h: 19 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 60/100 -
#97Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#65
Een paar blauwgeglazuurd aardwerken patévormen met deksels in de vorm van een eend. Frans werk.
A pair of earthenware meat pie forms and covers in the shape of a duck. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#181
Een lot van 3 oude Hollandse tegels in kadertjes, 2 met tulpen en 1 met een mythologisch zeewezen.
A lot of 3 old Dutch tiles in frames, 2 with tulips and 1 with a mythological sea creature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#15
Een schaal van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gesigneerd ‘R. Albert’ en gedateerd 1953.
A bowl made of multi-colored glazed earthenware. Signed "R. Albert" and dated 1953 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø: 25,5 cmEstimate: € 25/3 -
#110
Een oude aardewerken kruik, het handvat is reeds lang geleden afgebroken.
An old earthenware jug, the handle has long since been broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#176
Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 25/30 -
#111
Een polychrome Art-Deco cache-pot gemerkt Bergen.
A polychrome Art Deco cache-pot marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 21 Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#234
Een halssnoer bezet met 11 rijen schijfjes van parelmoer.
A necklace set with 11 rows of mother-of-pearl discs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#180
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 2 grote gepersonaliseerde borden en een romantisch dienblad.
A diverse lot consisting of 2 large personalized plates and a romantic tray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø38 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#156
Een lot van 2 wanddecoratie hoofden uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 2 wall decoration heads from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#228Charlotte Lynggaard
Een licht bruin lederen halssnoer en één van koord. We voegen er een Black Vice slavenarmband aan toe.
A light brown leather necklace and one of cord. We'll add a Black Vice slave bracelet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#152
Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 28cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#86
Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#272Les Corbes
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met grote bruine bollen.
A fantasy necklace set with large brown balls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#106
Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 95.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#213Helga Verlinden
Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met fijne bruine parels e.a.
Two different necklaces set with fine brown pearls and other.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#260
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met halfedelstenen.
A fantasy necklace set with semiprecious stones.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#238
Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#109
Een Delftse vaas.
A Delft vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#274Les Corbes
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.
A fantasy necklace set with small brown pearls and balls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#122Harding
Een lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#108
Een grote retro vaas met onderaan een sticker ‘Maredsous’.
A large retro vase with a sticker on the bottom that says 'Maredsous'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#290
Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
A Flemish earthenware jug with a dove of peace in relief on the belly and with a cross on the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#222
Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. H: 67 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#93
Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 31cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#141Val Saint Lambert
Coupe kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand. Gemerkt.
A colourless crystal coupe with gilded edge. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#145
Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#309
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#186Didier Lamarthe
Een bruin lederen schrijfmap met gesp en turkooise binnenbekleding. Ontwerp van Hilton McConnico.
A brown leather writing pad with buckle and turquoise interior lining. Design by Hilton McConnico.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#99
Een bronzen, vergulde vaaspendule in Emirestijl. Emaille wijzerplaat met breuklijntjes en grote wijzer afgebroken.
A bronze sculpted, gilded vase clock in Empire style. Enamel dial with fracture lines and large hand broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 415.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#202
Een bruin geschilderd plaasteren beeld van Maria en Jezus met bijhorend houten sokkeltje.
A brown painted plaster statue of Mary and Jesus with matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#263
Een korte pijp met een kop van bruyère in de vorm van een man met baard.
A short pipe with a briar head in the shape of a bearded man.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#113
Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35/45 -
#115
Een lot van 3 messing en metalen beeldjes van dieren, bestaande uit paard, kat en zeehond.
A lot of 3 brass and metal figurines of animals, consisting of a horse, cat, and seal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 25/50 -
#4Val Saint Lambert
Een kristal vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vintage Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 30/35