A cast iron ashtray with the image of the Lion of Waterloo. -
#16Een grote blauw witte Chinees porseleinen schotel, chipje.
A large blue and white Chinese porcelain dish, small chip. -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers. -
#209‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed. -
#128‘Hoevezicht’, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Hoevezicht’, watercolor on paper. Signed illegibly. -
Two landscapes, watercolor on paper. Unreadable signature. -
A vintage ceramic plate, marked 138A Marine Keramos at the bottom.