Similar lots by type
-
#590Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#452Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#424Jean Le Mayeur‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.
‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#99D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#130Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#472‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.
'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.No longer availableDim. 79/63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#19Twee lakzegelstempels in hun originele etui, een zilveren met Minerva keur en een verzilverde met marmeren bol.
Two sealing wax stamps in their original case, one silver with Minerva hallmark and one silver-plated with a marble sphere.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 cm (zilver)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal. Indonesisch werk.
A carved wooden pedestal. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 146 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Dorpszicht met kerktoren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘61.
"View of the church tower." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '61.No longer availableDim. 45 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#69Een gekleurd porseleinen beeldje van een jonge stuurman, gekleed als Long John Silver. Spaans werk
A colored porcelain figurine of a young helmsman, dressed as Long John Silver. Spanish work.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Vier verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden waarvan 1 bezet met een half edelsteen en 1 slot te herstellen.
Four different silver slave bracelets, one of which is set with a semi-precious stone and one with a broken clasp to be repaired.No longer availableDim. 74 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117DelheidEen set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes in cassette, met een bruto gewicht van 265 gram. Gemerkt Delheid. Toegevoegd twee mesjes met een zilveren heft, gemerkt 800.
A set of 12 silver spoons in a case, with a total weight of 265 grams. Marked; Delheid. Includes two knives with silver handles, marked; 800.No longer availableDim. 265 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#505Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 136/207 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44‘Donker keukentafereel’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend. Post impressionisme, medio 20ste eeuw.
‘Dark kitchen scene’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Post-impressionism, mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#530Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met saffier cabochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with cabochon sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,56 grEstimate: € 140 / 200 -
#70Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met parels.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 9,15 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#378Jeffersonn & Smith, LondonEen messingen patrijspoort, voorzien van een klok en gemonteerd op een houten paneel. Wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A brass porthole, equipped with a clock and mounted on a wooden panel. Dial marked.No longer availableDim. Tot. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120





