Similar lots by type
-
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#211Een lot van 4 gesculpteerd houten beelden met religieus thema, 3 Madonna’s en het laatste avondmaal.
A set of 4 carved wooden sculptures with religious themes, including 3 Madonnas and the Last Supper.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552Period: jaren 80Een meerkleurige winkeltoog in Memphis stijl. Het glasgedeelte is manco, er zijn enkele beschadigingen en de poten zijn beschilderd.
A multicolored shop counter in Memphis style. The glass part is missing, there are some damages, and the legs are painted.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 160, D 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Een antieke houten wandelstok met een verborgen dolk. Het lemmet heeft een lengte van 35 cm en is geëtst. Het hout vertoont enkele barsten en een paar stukken van het beslag zijn manco.
An antique wooden walking stick with a hidden dagger. The blade is 35 cm long and etched. The wood shows some cracks and a few pieces of the fitting are missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 86 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#226Een halfhoge massief eikenhouten Régence kast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, 19e eeuws.
A half-height solid oak cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 121 x 160 x 57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#465Rolf BenzEen paar Rolf Benz armstoelen, model ‘Torino BMP’.
A pair of Rolf Benz lounge chairs, model 'Torino BMP'.No longer availableDim. H 101, B 76, D 72 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#528Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#217Jozef KetsPeriod: 1932 - 2010“Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.
"Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#208Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een vrome dame. Niet gesigneerd.
A carved wooden statue of a pious lady. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#339J. DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Natuurwandeling’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Defrenne. Kleine schade aan het doek.
'Nature walk', oil on canvas. Signed J. Defrenne. Small damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Twee porseleinen art-deco beelden van dansende dames, de ene gemerkt met een gekroonde C en hierin een zwaard en beide genummerd.
Two porcelain Art Deco sculptures of dancing ladies, one marked with a crowned C containing a sword and both numbered.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#306Een antieke bakkerstafel met 1 grote lade.
An antique baker's table with 1 large drawer.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 99, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Marilyn koltrui’, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
'Marilyn turtleneck', raised giclee on canvas. Signed Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 130/130 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#581Een driedelige draak van zilverkleurig polyester.
A three-piece dragon made of silver-colored polyester.No longer availableDim. H 60, D 47, B 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#399Thérèse NulensPeriod: °“Masker”. Sculptuur. Met naamplaatje en ingelijst.
"Mask". Sculpture. With nameplate and framed.No longer availableDim. 35.5x35.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#556Bruce Nez“Tree of life”, een handgeweven wollen Navajo wandtapijt door Bruce Nez, met gids over Navajo tapijten.
"Tree of life", a handwoven wool Navajo tapestry by Bruce Nez, with guide on Navajo rugs.No longer availableDim. 94 x 77 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#549Een kleine Venetiaanse luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
A small Venetian chandelier with 5 lights.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 81, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#270Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een twee kleurige steen van amethist en toermalijn van +- 6 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a bi-color stone of amethyst and tourmaline weighing approximately 6 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,43 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#27“The Waterloo medal Benedetto Pistrucci”, een grote verzilverde munt, gelimiteerde uitgave, nr 0827/1815, in plexiglazen houder.
"The Waterloo medal by Benedetto Pistrucci", a large silvered coin, limited edition, no. 0827/1815, in a plexiglass holder.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#273Een verzameling van 40 ‘ECU brieven’ in farde. Met onder andere; de herdenking van de landing op de maan, de bevrijding van Nederland, ode aan Suske en Wiske, en vele anderen.
A collection of 40 'ECU letters' in folder. Including commemorations of the moon landing, the liberation of the Netherlands, homage to Suske and Wiske, and many others.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 25, D 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#377Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Oud Antwerpen’, Max Rooses & Frans van Kuyck, 1894. ‘Chronycke van Antwerpen, 1500 tot 1575’, volgens een onuitgegeven handschrift van de 16e eeuw, 1843. ‘Beschryving van Antwerpen, Mechelen, Lier en Turnhout’, door L. Guicciardini vertaald door Kiliaen, 1854.
A lot of three books focusing on Antwerp as a subject. ‘Old Antwerp’, Max Rooses & Frans van Kuyck, 1894. ‘Chronicle of Antwerp, 1500 to 1575’, according to an unpublished 16th-century manuscript, 1843. ‘Description of Antwerp, Mechelen, Lier, and Turnhout’, by L. Guicciardini translated by Kiliaen, 1854.No longer availableDim. H 16-23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

