#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
#262Een rechthoekige spiegel in een goudkleurige kader.
A rectangular mirror in a gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 61/48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#545Een stervormige spiegel in een gesculpteerde houten kader, met polychrome beschildering.
A star-shaped mirror in a carved wooden frame, with polychrome painting.No longer availableDim. 81/81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A mirror integrated in a solid wood Indian door panel with green-blue polychromy.No longer availableDim. 152 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
#126Een bruin lederen Chesterfield salonnetje op wieltjes bestaande uit een tweezit en twee clubzetels. Gebruikssporen en barsten in leer van één zetel.
A brown leather Chesterfield living room set on wheels consisting of a two-seater and two club chairs. Signs of wear and cracks in the leather of one chair.No longer availableDim. 70 x 133 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#591Een urnevormige vaas van Booms glas met een decor van antilopen.
#89‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'Still life with fruit', oil on panel. From the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#288Studio VandersteenEen lot van 20 stripverhalen van de hond Bessy waarvan 8 eerste drukken, 5 met opschriften en 3 onbeschreven zijnde: De Rode Grot, De Dorre Vlakte en Rex, De Wilde Hond.
A lot of 20 comic books featuring the dog Bessy, including 8 first editions, 5 with inscriptions, and 3 without inscriptions: The Red Cave, The Arid Plain, and Rex, The Wild Dog.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#3Een specerijenstel bestaande uit een vergulde drievoudige houder met geslepen kristallen recipiënten, evenals vier bijpassende geslepen kristallen schaaltjes.
A spice set consisting of a gilded triple holder with cut crystal containers, as well as four matching cut crystal saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#402Pablo PicassoPeriod: 1933‘Stervende Minotaurus’, een monochrome ets. Getekend buiten de plaat Picasso, met stempel.
#55Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 26,50Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#52Een 19e eeuwse lithografische reproductie in kleur van een landkaart uit 1750, Pologne.
A 19th-century lithographic reproduction in color of a map from 1750, Poland.No longer availableDim. 49 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Lode sebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Sapho & Phaon’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Sapho & Phaon', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 80/65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A set of 12 silver shot glasses, French hallmarked: Minerva and uppercase letters LN with a small tree between the letters. 85 grams. Dented.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 3.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120