Other lots in this auction
-
#121Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#228Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met traditioneel decor met figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with traditional figures.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6Een console met lade en met spiegel van rood hout met art nouveau decor.
A console with drawer and mirror of red wood with Art Nouveau decoration.No longer availableDim. h 64, 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#191Een aardewerken hond met resten van polychromie.
An earthenware dog with remains of polychromy.No longer availableDim. 41 x 25 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153Een paar bronzen leeuwen op marmeren sokkel.
A pair of bronze lions on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 11 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#87Een Franse marmeren schouwpendule met 2 bijhorende casolettes, restauratie boven de linker zuil.
A French marble mantel clock with 2 accompanying cassolettes, restoration above the left column.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Een paar grote hoornvazen van Brussels porselein met een meerkleurig bloemendecor en vergulde motieven. Omstreeks 1900. Kleine schade.
A pair of large horn vases of Brussels porcelain with a multicolored floral decor and gilded motifs. Circa 1900. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een antieke massief eiken koffer, met gesculpteerd paneel aan de voorkant. Het slot
An antique solid oak chest, with a carved panel on the front. The lockNo longer availableDim. H 66, B 94, D 57 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#230Een rose koortketting met hanger van zilver 925 ‰ en 18 kt geelgoud bezet met een rookkwarts cabochon. Gemerkt.
A pink gold necklace with a pendant of silver 925 ‰ and 18 kt yellow gold set with a cabochon smoky quartz. Marked.No longer availableDim. hanger: 5,56 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#291Royal CopenhagenEen lot van 12 Royal Copenhagen porseleinen jaarbordjes, de jaren: 1964 - 1969 - 1972 - 1973 - 1975 - 1976 - 1977 - 1978 - 1980 - 1981 - 1982 en 1985.
A lot of 12 Royal Copenhagen porcelain annual plates, the years: 1964 - 1969 - 1972 - 1973 - 1975 - 1976 - 1977 - 1978 - 1980 - 1981 - 1982 and 1985.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#91Een tafellamp in Tiffany stijl, één glazen deeltje beschadigd.
A table lamp in Tiffany style, one glass piece damaged.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160

