Other lots in this auction
-
#208Een grote pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout versierd met herten in een landschap. Met metalen deksel. Op een decoratief sokkeltje.
A large pipe bowl of carved boxwood decorated with deer in a landscape. With metal lid. On a decorative pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#284Goedewagen HollandEen lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.
A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#245Een korte pijp met een jachthoornsteel en een sobere kop van gebeeldhouwd hout gemerkt “Bruyère garanti”.
A short pipe with a hunting horn stem and a sober head of carved wood marked "Bruyère Garanti".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#11Een lot boeken met Belgisch geografisch, cultureel thema. Bijgevoegd boek met interieur thema “Pieter Porter”.
A lot of books with a Belgian geographical, cultural theme. Attached book with interior theme “Pieter Porter”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#19Een vaasje en een theepotje van koper.
A small copper vase and a copper theepot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 & 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#280Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen met vochtsluis. De éne met een decor van een hertenjacht, de andere kobaltblauw met een vergulde bloementuil in reliëf. Beide met metalen deksel.
Two porcelain pipe bowls with moisture lock. One with a decor of a deer hunt, the other cobalt blue with a gilded floral bouquet in relief. Both with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#93Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#201CapodimonteEen Capodimonte lamp met beeld van jongen en meisje.
A Capodimonte lamp with an image of a boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#254Een asbakstandaard in smeedijzer uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A mid-century wrought iron ashtray stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#165HerendEen kleine coupe van wit en verguld porselein. Voetstuk met vier klauwpootjes. Gemerkt onderaan.
A small coupe in white and gilded porcelain. Pedestal with four claw feet. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#317Een pijpenkopje van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een jonge vrouw.
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a young woman.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#211Een korte pijp met gebeeldhouwd houten kop in de vorm van een indianenhoofdman.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of an Indian chief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35

