Other lots in this auction
-
#292Twee kromme pijpjes van pijpaarde, de éne gemerkt Scouflaire de andere Maisières en twee rechte Belgische pijpaarden pijpen gemerkt Pipe Wallonne en Nimy, versierd met een portret in hoogreliëf en één met opschrift “Amnistie”.
Two curved clay pipe pipes, one marked Scouflaire, the other Maisières and two straight Belgian pipe clay pipes marked Pipe Wallonne and Nimy, decorated with a portrait in high relief and one with the inscription “Amnistie”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#212Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#279Een pijpenkop van kobaltblauw porselein versierd met een vergulde rozenstruik in reliëf. Metalen deksel.
A pipe bowl of cobalt blue porcelain decorated with a gilded rose bush in relief. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Stummel met porseleinen pijpenkop, versierd met een meisje en een jager Steel en mondstuk van berkenhout, bruyère en hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Stummel with porcelain pipe bowl, decorated with a girl and a hunter. Handle and mouthpiece of birch wood, briar and horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#45Een pastelkleurig biscuit sierbord met twee figuren gesculpteerd in het reliëf. Label achteraan.
A pastel-colored biscuit decorative plate with two figures sculpted in relief. Label on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#101Een paar kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#72Crown Ducal FlorentineEngels moccaservies set van 5 schoteltjes en 5 kopjes.
English mocha service set of 5 saucers and 5 cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#301Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#112Een tafellamp in de vorm van een zuil met onderaan de afbeelding van een Romein en guirlandes. Deze is ooit verzilverd geweest.
A table lamp in the shape of a pillar with a Roman image and garlands at the bottom. It has been silver-plated in the past.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#129Een houten bijzettafeltje met rond koperen tablet in beslagen reliëf. Midden-Oosters decor.
A wooden side table with a round copper tablet adorned with embossed relief. Middle Eastern decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x Ø49cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

