Other lots in this auction
-
#131
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#29
Een korte pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een man met baard en muts. Amberen steel.
A short pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a hat. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#110
Een pijp met een verzilverd metalen steel en met een kop in de vorm van een olifant in blauw en wit porselein.
A pipe with a silver-plated metal stem and a head in the shape of an elephant in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#156
Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#18Baronite
Een pijpenkop van beige en bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. In de vorm van een besnorde kop. Kuststof steel. Gemerkt.
A pipe bowl of beige and brown glazed earthenware. In the shape of a mustache head. Plastic stem. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 35/40 -
#145
Krom sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote hoed. Hoornen mondstuk.
Curved cigarette pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a large hat. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. L. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#70
Een kleine pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met een baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#73
Een korte pijp met een kop van bruyère in de vorm van een man met baard.
A short pipe with a briar head in the shape of a bearded man.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#122
Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#36
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#82
Een pijp met kop van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van Albert I. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a carved briar head in the shape of Albert I. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. L. 11 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#140
Een lange Reservistenpijp met een porseleinen kop versierd met herten in een landschap, in een bloemenkrans in reliëf. Lange steel versierd met een metalen paardje, hertshoorn, been en gedraaid hout.
A long Reservist pipe with a porcelain cup decorated with deer in a landscape, in a floral wreath in relief. Long handle decorated with a metal horse, deer horn, bone and turned wood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. L. 118 cmEstimate: € 120/180