Een klein vijfdelig klokstel van zwart marmer en messing met roze marmeren details, bestaande uit een pendule twee cassolettes en twee vierarmige kandelaars. Begin XXste eeuw.

A small five-piece clock set in black marble and brass with pink marble details, consisting of a clock, two cassolettes, and two four-armed candlesticks. Early 20th century.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2708240053.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #53
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #28

    Een lot van 2 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 met verzilverde kop.

    A lot of 2 wooden walking sticks, one with a silver-plated handle.
    Dim. 92 en 87 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #175
    Frank Rudolf

    A pair of silver candlesticks with a nobleman incorporated in the foot. Marked with a Diana head in a flower-shaped hallmark from 1876, and maker's mark of a winged hammer, Frank Rudolf, active as a silversmith in Vienna, Austria from 1882 to 1914.
    Dim. h 57 cm 4565 gram
    Estimate: € 4000 / 5000
  • #523

    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #614

    Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: kopjes, schoteltjes en dessertbordjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.

    A large lot of Japanese porcelain including: cups, saucers, and dessert plates decorated with various colorful scenes.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #465

    Een sigarenhouder/lucifer aansteker in geglazuurd aardewerk en biscuit, gemerkt VB en genummerd 464. Schilferschade aan de kap van de kabouter.

    A cigar holder/match lighter in glazed earthenware and biscuit, marked VB and numbered 464. Flake damage to the gnome's cap.
    Dim. 18 x 16 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #690

    Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.34 ct.
    Dim. 2,98 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #317

    Een paar Delfts blauw, 6-hoekig porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en waterlandschap met burcht. Onderaan gemerkt 514.

    A pair of Delft blue, 6-sided porcelain vases with floral decoration and a water landscape with a castle. Marked with 514 at the bottom.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #502
    Wies Peleman
    Period: 1922 - 2007

    "Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #144

    Een paar glas-in-loodramen voor een dubbele deur telkens uit 8 panelen. Periode interbellum. Met floraal decor. Meerdere beschadigingen aan de tweede set.

    A pair of stained glass windows for a double door, each consisting of 8 panels. Interbellum period. Featuring floral decorations. Multiple damages to the second set.
    Dim. (38 x 28) x 8 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #410

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een rode koraal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a red coral.
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #540

    Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

    A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
    Dim. L: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #107

    Een bas-reliëf in pijpaarde, in een ovalen kader met bol glas.

    A bass-relief in pipe clay, in an oval frame with convex glass.
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00