Een kleine aardewerken cachepot met bloemdecor.

A small earthenware cachepot with floral decoration.
138
h 12,5 & Ø 15,5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #138
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #59

    Een olie- en azijnstelletje geslepen glas houten houdertje, vroeg 19e eeuws.

    An oil and vinegar cruet set with cut glass in a wooden holder, early 19th century.
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #1

    "The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.
    Online only
    Dim. H: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #133
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #74
    Capo di Monte

    Een groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.

    A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #126
    Roger Decock
    Period: 1933-2001

    Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’

    Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #30
    Wedgewood

    Pique fleur gestempeld WEDGEWOOD. Olijfgroen.

    Pique fleur stamped WEDGEWOOD. Olive green.
    Online only
    Dim. hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #17
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 x l 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #9

    Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.

    A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #12
    Hergé

    “Coke en stock”. Een eerste uitgave TinTin, slijtage. Rug en cover los.

    "Coke en stock". A first edition Tintin, wear. Spine and cover detached.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #147
    Steuben Art Glass

    "Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #63

    ‘Driver’. Metalen driedimensionaal object in 7 lagen. Golf thema.

    'Driver'. Metal three-dimensional object in 7 layers. Golf theme.
    Online only
    Dim. B 49,H 60,D 14 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00