Other lots in this auction
-
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#14“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30WedgewoodPique fleur gestempeld WEDGEWOOD. Olijfgroen.
Pique fleur stamped WEDGEWOOD. Olive green.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#23Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#50Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.
A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#12Hergé“Coke en stock”. Een eerste uitgave TinTin, slijtage. Rug en cover los.
"Coke en stock". A first edition Tintin, wear. Spine and cover detached.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#89Balinese tempelwachter. Polychroom houten beeldje.
Balinese temple guardian. Polychrome wooden statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Set van 2 vazen, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Becker’s Sons RotterdamEen oude apothekersweegschaal met een lade. Met gewichten, 5 kleinste gewichten ontbreken.
An old pharmacist's scale with a drawer. With weights, 5 smallest weights missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x36 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

