Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine cachepot en een onderbord van polychroom porselein met decor van lange lijzen aan een tafel. China, tijdperk Republiek.

Een kleine cachepot en een onderbord van polychroom porselein met decor van lange lijzen aan een tafel. China, tijdperk Republiek.

A small cachepot and a bottom plate in polychrome porcelain with a decoration of long lines on a table. China, Republic era.
167
16,5 x 23,5 cm
Estimate: 5080
Catalogue #167
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #244

    Een Nizo filmprojector in koffer. Omstreeks 1930.

    Un projecteur de film Nizo dans une valise. Vers 1930.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H:34cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #30

    Twee in elkaar passende Japanse dienbladen van zwartgelakt hout met meerkleurige landschapsdecors.

    Two interlocking Japanese trays made of black lacquered wood with multi-coloured landscape decors.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #163

    Tweedelige chocoladevorm van gebeeldhouwd hout voor zes verschillende diertjes.

    Two-part chocolate mold of carved wood for six different animals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #264

    Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #123

    Drie borden van blauw en wit Chinees porselein naar Wanli voorbeeld.

    Trois assiettes en porcelaine de Chine bleue et blanche Wanli.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. (Ø: 20,5 cm)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #207

    Een blikken speelgoedkeukentje en een plastic flipperspel.

    No longer available
    Online only
  • #237

    Een kleine nest of tables.

    Petite suite de tables de gigogne.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 48-50 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #215

    Een lot van barometers en thermometers waaronder één gemonteerd op een reeënpootje.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l: 7 - 19 cm
  • #157

    Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’. Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.

    A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 8 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #12

    Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.

    A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #194

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken.

    A lot of 2 art books.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #169

    Een vintage porseleinen olielamp met witte body en handgeschilderd decor van een vogel op een tak. Lampglas gemerkt aig.

    A vintage porcelain oil lamp with a white body and a hand-painted decoration of a bird on a branch. Lamp glass marked aig.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x Ø17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More