Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine cachepot en een onderbord van polychroom porselein met decor van lange lijzen aan een tafel. China, tijdperk Republiek.

Een kleine cachepot en een onderbord van polychroom porselein met decor van lange lijzen aan een tafel. China, tijdperk Republiek.

A small cachepot and a bottom plate in polychrome porcelain with a decoration of long lines on a table. China, Republic era.
167
16,5 x 23,5 cm
Estimate: 5080
Catalogue #167
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #195

    Een lot bestaande uit divers beeldmateriaal rond thema Antwerpen 19-20e eeuw.

    A lot consisting of various visual material on the theme of Antwerp 19-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #128
    Bizarre Models

    “Green Monster”. Een modelauto op schaal 1:43.

    Green Monster. A 1:43 scale model car.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #187

    Twee uit kunststof gesculptuurde beeldjes van jongen en meisje op metalen voet. Naar Moreau.

    Two plastic sculpted figurines of a boy and girl on a metal base. To Moreau.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #50
    Royal Doulton, England

    Een porseleinen beeldje van dame met hoepeljurk. Onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton England.

    A porcelain figurine of a lady with a hoop dress. Marked at the bottom Royal Doulton England.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #234

    Een lot varia, bestaande uit een verzilverd tafelemmertje, een papegaai van verschillende gesculpteerde mineralen op een fractie amethist, twee bronzen plaquettes, een oude misaal, enz.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 3-18 cm
  • #285
    Hector St-Sauveur

    “Châteaux de France, Région de La Loire. Extérieurs et Intérieurs”. Ed. Massin Paris, 1926. Een collectie foto’s in-folio.

    « Châteaux de France, Région de la Loire. Extérieurs et intérieurs ». Éd. Massin Paris, 1926. Une collection de photographies in-folio.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #28

    Een gemberpot van meerkleurig en verguld Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Met houten sokkel.

    A ginger jar of multi-coloured and gilded Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom. With wooden base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 25 + 4 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #29

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met meerkleurig en verguld cantondecor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with multi-coloured and gilded canton decor. On wooden base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 26 + 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #214

    Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.

    Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #153

    Een lot van drie boeken: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves. - “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.

    A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #111

    Een houten klokje naar Art Deco model, 1945

    A wooden clock after Art Deco model, 1945
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #207

    Een blikken speelgoedkeukentje en een plastic flipperspel.

    No longer available
    Online only
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More