Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine cachepot en een onderbord van polychroom porselein met decor van lange lijzen aan een tafel. China, tijdperk Republiek.

Een kleine cachepot en een onderbord van polychroom porselein met decor van lange lijzen aan een tafel. China, tijdperk Republiek.

A small cachepot and a bottom plate in polychrome porcelain with a decoration of long lines on a table. China, Republic era.
167
16,5 x 23,5 cm
Estimate: 5080
Catalogue #167
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #16

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.

    A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #155

    Een lot van 3 vintage poppen mid 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 3 vintage dolls from the mid 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #293
    Guerin

    Een aardewerken kan met decor van oogstende Egyptenaren. Onderaan gemerkt, en met wapenschild ‘Puratos’.

    Une verseuse en faïence à décor d'Égyptiens moissonneurs. Marqué en bas, et avec armoiries 'Puratos'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.

    A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. b: 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #188

    Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.

    A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 36 cm (vaas)
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #158

    Twee glazen kommetjes met vergulde ranD en een bierpul van Kulmbacher.

    Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #146
    Matchbox Dinky Collection

    Twee modelautootjes op schaal 1:43: - DY-15 1953 Austin A 40 “Brooke Bond Tea”. - DY-15B 1953 Austin A 40 “Dinky Toys” In originele doosjes.

    Two 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-15 1953 Austin A 40 “Brooke Bond Tea”. - DY-15B 1953 Austin A 40 “Dinky Toys” In original boxes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #102

    Een vintage glazen vaas. Signatuur onduidelijk onderaan.

    A vintage glass vase. Signature unclear at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #184

    Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.

    A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #1
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.

    A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #264

    Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #172

    Een messing lampadaire met kap en 2-lichtpunten, steunend op 3 klauwpoten.

    A brass lampadaire with shade and 2 light points, resting on 3 claw feet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 162 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More