Other lots in this auction
-
#143
Een vintage Murano glaspasta schaal in groen en amber.
A vintage Murano glass paste bowl in green and amber.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 7 x 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.
Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#300
“A calendar of Culture for 1918”, een scheurkalender voor het jaar 1918.
"A calendar of Culture for 1918," a tear-off calendar for the year 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 3 x 10.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#93
Een oud lederen valiesje met 12-delig toiletensemble. Het valiesje draagt een monogram J.F..
An old leather suitcase with a 12-piece toilet set. The suitcase features a monogram J.F..No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 12 x 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#87
Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#283Cheadleshire
Een modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#268Delvaux Bruxelles
Een beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.
A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#184
Een bronzen beeldje van een ontluikende liefde tussen en jonkheer en een jonkvrouw.
A bronze statue depicting a budding love between a nobleman and a noblewoman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#174
Een lot van twee presenteerschalen van verzilverd metaal. Eén op voet, de andere op een draaischijf met glazen binnenschaal.
A lot of two silver-plated presentation trays. One on a base, the other on a turntable with a glass inner tray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 13, Ø 25 cm & Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#65Osaka
Een Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#275
Een driedelig verzilverd metalen theeservies. Theepot, suiker-en melkpot. Gemerkt Garrand & C°, London.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. H. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#235
Een Boheems kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa.
A Bohemian crystal vase with blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 18,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60