Other lots in this auction
-
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#3“Madonna en Kind” en “Sint-Jozef”. Twee beeldjes van polychroom biscuit en porselein. Mogelijk Brussel begin XXste eeuw.
"Madonna and Child" and "Saint Joseph." Two figurines in polychrome biscuit and porcelain. Possibly Brussels, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#413Een balustervaas van Nanking crackleware versierd met personages in een optocht en met draken in reliëf. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet in messing en brons. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A baluster vase of Nanking crackleware decorated with figures in a procession and with dragons in relief. Mounted as a lamp base in brass and bronze. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 84 cm (totaal)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#461Een zware marmeren leeuw.
A heavy marble lion.No longer availableDim. 43 x 60 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#383Een inktpotje van diepblauw geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Gemerkt.
An ink pot of deep blue glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#515Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 102/300 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#12Monique DuvalStilleven met noten, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
Still life with nuts, oil on canvas, signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Een butlertray in massief hout met opvouwbare voet.
A butler tray in solid wood with foldable stand.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 74, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Steiff, GermanyZes egels waaronder Macky/Mucky en twee gemerkt Steiff.
Six hedgehogs including Macky/Mucky and two marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. l 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



