Other lots in this auction
-
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#3Een metalen kandelaar met zeven armen.
A metal candlestick with seven arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#296Een lange pijp met een gevlamde effen kop.
A long pipe with a flamed plain head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#109Een Delftse vaas.
A Delft vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#201CapodimonteEen Capodimonte lamp met beeld van jongen en meisje.
A Capodimonte lamp with an image of a boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#203Een Hollandse jachthoornpijp van wit pijpaarde.
A Dutch hunting horn pipe made of white pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#73Een lot van 4 Franse porseleinen vazen, stijl vieux Paris, met schilfer en herstelde schade.
A lot of 4 French porcelain vases, vieux Paris style, with chips and repaired damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#147Een gegoten kunststoffen meisjesbuste naar XIXe eeuws voorbeeld.
A plastic bust of a young girl after an example from the XIXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Stummel met porseleinen pijpenkop, versierd met een meisje en een jager Steel en mondstuk van berkenhout, bruyère en hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Stummel with porcelain pipe bowl, decorated with a girl and a hunter. Handle and mouthpiece of birch wood, briar and horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172Een lot van gewichtjes waarvan 1 doosje (volledig) en een blokje (onvolledig).
A set of weights, including 1 complete box and an incomplete block.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 15 x 6 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#280Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen met vochtsluis. De éne met een decor van een hertenjacht, de andere kobaltblauw met een vergulde bloementuil in reliëf. Beide met metalen deksel.
Two porcelain pipe bowls with moisture lock. One with a decor of a deer hunt, the other cobalt blue with a gilded floral bouquet in relief. Both with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70

