Other lots in this auction
-
#161Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met diverse thema’s.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines with various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#306Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#62P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen vaas met deksel van blauw en wit porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase and cover in blue and white porcelaine woth a decoration after a Japanese example. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#305Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.
A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L:23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211Een korte pijp met gebeeldhouwd houten kop in de vorm van een indianenhoofdman.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of an Indian chief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#268Porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis. Versierd met twee jagers in kleur en gemerkt Patria A.P.S.
Porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock. Decorated with two hunters in color and marked Patria APS.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cm -
#78DisneyEen vintage schaaltje met 3D Green Stripe monorail afbeelding, door Disney World in originele verpakking.
A vintage bowl with 3D Green Stripe monorail image, by Disney World in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#10Een melkglazen flesje met kleurrijk bloementafereel.
A milk glass bottle with a colorful flower scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#72Crown Ducal FlorentineEngels moccaservies set van 5 schoteltjes en 5 kopjes.
English mocha service set of 5 saucers and 5 cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#280Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen met vochtsluis. De éne met een decor van een hertenjacht, de andere kobaltblauw met een vergulde bloementuil in reliëf. Beide met metalen deksel.
Two porcelain pipe bowls with moisture lock. One with a decor of a deer hunt, the other cobalt blue with a gilded floral bouquet in relief. Both with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70

