#135Een lot tin bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkan, een suikerpot en twee strooiers.
A lot of pewter consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and two shakers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#43Een kleine koperen jachthoorn.
A small copper hunting horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#237Royal DoultonEen gekleurde creamware “character jug” in de vorm van het hoofd van Long John Silver met zijn papegaai. Onderaan gemerkt.
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#146Een betonnen buste van een Griekse dame.
#338Een kleine geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader met kuif.
A mahogany dressing mirror with a drawer at the bottom. 19th century. A back leg is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 65, B 53, D 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75