Similar lots by type
-
#196
Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#261
Een gefineerd houten bijzettafeltje op wieltjes, met ovalen tafelblad en glazen plaat.
A veneered wooden side table on wheels, with an oval tabletop and a glass panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 64 x 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#214
Een glazen stolp met houten voet.
A glass dome with a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#128
Een oud Afrikaanse houten doos met draaideksel.
An old African wooden box with a twist lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 9 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#179
Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#134Capo di Monte
Een geglazuurd aardewerken klok, Italiaans werk, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte.
A glazed earthenware clock, Italian work, marked Capo Di Monte at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#263
Een houten muurconsole, samengesteld werk.
A wooden wall console, composite work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 42 x 37 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#189
Een gesculpteerde houten buste. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpted bust. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#209
Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#132
Een lot van 2 oude weegschalen en een blokje met glazen gewichtjes.
A lot of 2 old scales and a block with glass weights.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14 x 40 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#211
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde buste van een Romein.
A solid oak carved bust of a Roman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#262
Een hoge houten kandelaar, zilverkleurig.
A tall wooden candlestick, silver-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 136 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#155
Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#260
Een donker gebeitste beukenhouten staande lamp met getorste en gedraaide delen, zonder kap.
A dark stained beech wood floor lamp with twisted and turned parts, without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 175 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#135Junghans
Een antieke tafelklok met houten gesculpteerde omkasting. Gemerkt in de emaille wijzerplaat, dewelke gecraqueleerd.
An antique table clock with a wooden sculpted casing. Marked on the enamel dial, which is crackled.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 46,5 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#218
Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#283Cheadleshire
Een modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#288
Een houten juwelenkistje met lade en opberg compartimentjes en spiegel binnenin. Handvat bovenaan manco.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 22,5 x 16 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#291
Een uit eikenhout gesculpteerde wandnis.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#195
Een art-deco schouwklok in een houten gesculpteerde kast.
An art-deco mantel clock in a wooden carved case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#136
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#223
Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#290
Een mahoniehouten scheerkistje met spiegel en lade.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 12 x 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#55Decor Exclusiv
Een Italiaans porseleinen dekselvaas en kom met zwart vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt
An Italian porcelain lidded vase and bowl with black gilded details and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 29 & 11 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#228
Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 38Estimate: € 20/30 -
#125Limoges France
Een porseleinen tafellampje met toegevoegd een bonbonnière, beide gemerkt Limoges en gedecoreerd met roze bloemen.
A porcelain table lamp with an added bonbonnière, both marked Limoges and decorated with pink flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#247
Een set van 2 Japanse Satsuma vazen.
A set of 2 Japanese Satsuma vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#229
“La Danse”. Een bruin gepatineerd zamak beeldje.
"The Dance". A brown patinated zamak statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#30
Een meerkleurig vintage aarderwerken vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#289
Een lot van 3 albasten beeldjes, Chinees werk. De grootste is gebarsten/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 alabaster figurines, Chinese work. The largest one is cracked/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#92
Een lot van 2 Japans porseleinen Imari sierborden en 1 schotel.
A lot of 2 Japanese porcelain Imari decorative plates and 1 dish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#141
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#115
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in messing.
A set of 2 19th-century brass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#40
Een set van twee vazen in Torhouts aardewerk met de voorstelling van hanen.
A set of two vases in Torhout earthenware featuring rooster motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#153Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte
Een vintage kunststoffen beeldje van 2 duiven op bloementak. Gemerkt.
A vintage plastic sculpture of 2 doves on a flower branch. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 36,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80