Other lots in this auction
-
#18Goedewagen HollandEen grote tabakspot van blauw-wit Delfts porselein. Gemerkt; Goedewaagen, Holland.
A large tobacco jar of blue and white Delft porcelain. Marked; Goedewaagen, Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#261Een lot van drie cloisonné vaasjes.
A lot of three cloisonné vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13-23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Gouda“Claire”, een geglazuurd aardewerken vaas, Royal Zuid-Holland Gouda, met floraal decor.
"Claire", a glazed earthenware vase, Royal Zuid-Holland Gouda, with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#229Een bolvormige vaas van meerkleurig Bergens aardewerk. Decor 302. Onderaan gemerkt, met een barst in de kraag.
A spherical vase made of multicolored Bergens pottery. Decor 302. Marked at the bottom, with a crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278“Marie-Antoinette”, een miniatuurtje in een benen lijstje.
"Marie Antoinette," a miniature in a bone frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000’Winterlandschap met ondergaande zon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; L. Jordaens.
'Winter landscape with setting sun', oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Een map met losse etsen en hoogdrukken van oude graveerplaten. O.a. J. Haest, Van Orley pinx., Cor. Van Mechelen, Ph. Bouttats. Vaak 12 afdrukken van een plaat.
A folder with individual etchings and relief prints from old engravings. Including works by J. Haest, Van Orley pinx., Cor. Van Mechelen, Ph. Bouttats. Often 12 prints of one plate.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#17Een oude koperen kan/paraplubak.
An old copper pitcher/umbrella stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een set van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, bestaande uit twee kraagvaasjes en een dekselvaas. Toegevoegd een grote Boch kraagvaas met Delfts decor.
A set of blue and white Delft earthenware, consisting of two collar vases and a lidded vase. Included is a large Boch collar vase with Delft decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 23-35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#126Een gevarieerd lot strips. Omvat albums van; Natasja, Durango, Biebel, Jan Jans en de kinderen, G. Raf Zerk, Slaine en vele anderen.
A varied lot of comics. Includes albums of; Natasja, Durango, Biebel, Jan Jans en de kinderen, G. Raf Zerk, Slaine, and many others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30

