#636Een antieke scribaan op een ééndeurs kastje.
An antique writing desk on a single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. H 91, B 57, D 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324J. DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Een dorpszicht met brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Defrenne.
'A village view with a bridge', oil on canvas. Signed J. Defrenne.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Karl Berckmans‘Landschap met dorp aan de heide’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Karl Berckmans. 2e helft 19e eeuw.
'Landscape with village on the heath', oil on canvas. Signed by Karl Berckmans. Second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33/52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#448Een polychrome metalen luchter met florale decoratie en kristallen bellen.
A polychrome metal chandelier with floral decoration and crystal beads.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en meesterteken M.
A sculpted wooden statue of a bishop. Made from a piece of wood from the old roof of Glasgow Cathedral.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60