Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.
166
h 20 x b 15.5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #166
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #72

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #136

    “Driemaster in het dok.” Olieverf op doek.

    "Three-master in the dock." Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #103
    J. Rantson

    “Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #165
    Jef Van de Gehuchte

    “Stilleven met peren, penselen en ingekaderde vlinder.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Pears, Brushes, and Framed Butterfly." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199
    Imma de Sauvage

    “Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier, e.d.a. onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1955.

    "Abstract". A screenprint on paper. Signed with inscription at the bottom outside the image, dated 1955.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #104

    “Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.

    "Mère et enfant." Relief, techniques mixtes. Signé 'Rol'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #34

    Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.

    A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. + 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #188

    Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.

    A print of a watercolor featuring Canadian geese.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #80
    H. Bettens

    “Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #116

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.

    "Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed and dated 1956 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #9
    Milota

    Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More