• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.
166
h 20 x b 15.5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #166
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #170
    Jef Legrand
    Period: 1906 - 2004

    "Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.
    Online only
    Dim. h 27,5 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #206
    Ewoud de Kat

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Village View." A watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #160

    A reproduction of an old Japanese print with magpies and cranes in a landscape.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #21
    Bessiest(?)

    "Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 48x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #17
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Wave in the sea.” Pastel on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #123
    F. Van Op Den Bosch

    ‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Van Op Den Bosch.

    'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Van Op Den Bosch.
    Online only
    Dim. h 70 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107
    Benny Blommaert

    “Naakt perspectief”, pastel op papier, gesigneerd.

    « Perspective nue », pastel sur papier, signé.
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #46

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    Online only
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #56

    'View of factory galleries', etching by Pascale Cristallo dated 1982 in black metal frame.
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #115
    Gilbert Scott Wright

    "An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #90
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #113

    « Etudes pour violon », techniques mixtes sur papier, signées.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

18 December 2023 21:00

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00