Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.
166
h 20 x b 15.5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #166
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #90
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #52
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #131

    “Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #128

    Een decoratieve Rolls Royce spiegel met afbeelding model Silver Ghost 1909.

    A decorative Rolls Royce mirror featuring a picture of the Silver Ghost 1909 model.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #79
    A. Honig

    “Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.

    “Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #50
    Elisabeth Nagels

    “Stilleven met kartonnen doos.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Cardboard Box.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #180

    “Religieus tafereel”. Een ets op papier.

    "Religious scene". An etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29,5 x 20,5cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #101

    “Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
  • #39
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame.” Pastel op papier. Gedateerd ‘41. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of an old lady." Pastel on paper. Dated '41. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #127
    Eleonore Van Hoeck

    Een ingekleurde ets van Eleonore van Hoeck genaamd Fascination, genummerd 17/300, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat.

    A colored etching by Eleonore van Hoeck titled Fascination, numbered 17/300, signed within and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #82
    Jos Verdegem
    Period: 1897-1957

    “Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.

    "Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #34

    Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.

    A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. + 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More