Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.
166
h 20 x b 15.5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #166
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #38

    “Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.

    “Seul et vrai moyen d'anéantir la médiance”. A cartoon after Tevel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #125

    “Landschap met windmolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Sporen van houtworm schade.

    "Landscape with Windmill." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Shows traces of woodworm damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #19
    Piet Van De Walle
    Period: 1905-1980

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.

    “A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 70 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158
    Frank H Johnston

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wooded landscape" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #75

    “Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.

    "Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #153

    “Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.

    "Navire Marchand". A print on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #145
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Aan de Reien”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "At the Reien". Oil on board. Signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #155
    Frank-Ivo Van Damme

    “Levensboom”. Een ets op papier, buiten de kader getiteld en gesigneerd.

    "Tree of Life." An etching on paper, titled and signed outside the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Waterzicht met molen’, gemengde techniek gesigneerd Hebbelinck buiten de plaat. Vertoont vochtschade.

    'Water view with mill', mixed media, signed Hebbelinck outside the margin. Shows water damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 52 x l 65 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #137

    “Portretten”. Een paar ovaal houten kaders met prints op papier.

    "Portraits". A pair of oval wooden frames with prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #49
    Pierre Hendrix
    Period: °1913

    “Dorpszicht in de Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Village view in the Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #87
    Edmond Maire

    ‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.

    'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More