Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.
166
h 20 x b 15.5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #166
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #116

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97
    Jan Govaerts

    “Peperstraatje te Rupelmonde.” Olieverf op board. Gedateerd 1964. Gesigneerd.

    “Peperstraatje in Rupelmonde.” Oil on board. Dated 1964. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192

    Een groot lot van 5 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.

    A large lot of 5 bird-themed prints on paper. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #70
    War. Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #157

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.

    "Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed and dated 1956 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #169
    Rapkin

    Een kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.

    A map of Belgium, engraving by J. Rapkin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 x b 34 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #74

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #52
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #4
    Tournay

    “4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.

    "4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 72 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

    "Still life with flowers." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 6cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #159

    Een lot van 4 moderne grafische werken door verschillende kunstenaars allen in eenzelfde kader waarvan 1 met gebarsten glas.

    Lot of 4 modern graphic works by different artists, all in the same frame, one with cracked glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84
    Rowlandson

    ‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.

    'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More