Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.
166
h 20 x b 15.5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #166
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #201

    Vijf diverse lijsten met foto’s en schilderijen.

    Five assorted frames with photographs and paintings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #144

    Een reproductie van een tekening van Watteau, Een reproductie van een landschap van Corot, twee van handschriften van Da Vinci. (AID1255 e.v.

    A reproduction of a drawing by Watteau, a reproduction of a landscape by Corot, and two handwritten manuscripts by Da Vinci. (AID1255 and onwards.)
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18x25 cm 33x20 cm 16x23 cm (2)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #12

    “De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #112
    Cellestin Wellecome
    Period: 1923-1986

    Landschap in de Vlaamse Ardennen, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    Paysage dans les Ardennes flamandes, huile sur toile, signée.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 cm x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #85
    P.J. Redoute

    Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.

    A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #63

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #95
    G. Wauters

    “Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #50
    Elisabeth Nagels

    “Stilleven met kartonnen doos.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Cardboard Box.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #53
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #194
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Twee etsen door Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerpen 69/160 en de Rozenhoedkaai Brugge 88/130.

    A set of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerp 69/160 and the Rozenhoedkaai Bruges 88/130.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #77

    “Vlaams impressionistisch landschap.” Olieverf op doek op board. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd.

    "Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #204
    Jaap Den Hollander

    “Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.

    "Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More