Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.
166
h 20 x b 15.5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #166
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #84
    Rowlandson

    ‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.

    'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #42

    Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.

    A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. kader 31 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #39
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame.” Pastel op papier. Gedateerd ‘41. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of an old lady." Pastel on paper. Dated '41. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #209

    “Abstracte collage”. Een werk op board.

    "Abstract collage". A work on board.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #61

    ‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.

    "Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #48

    “Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #206
    Ewoud de Kat

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Village View." A watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #190

    “L’eglise Cathedrale d’Anvers”. Een ets op papier, opschrift onderaan.

    "The Cathedral Church of Antwerp". An etching on paper, inscription at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #179
    Murano

    Een Murano spiegel met houten frame en glazen ornamenten. Enkele bladstukken aan bovenzijde afgebroken.

    A Murano mirror with a wooden frame and glass ornaments. Some leaf pieces broken off at the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #135
    Serge Creuz

    ‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.

    'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #159

    Een lot van 4 moderne grafische werken door verschillende kunstenaars allen in eenzelfde kader waarvan 1 met gebarsten glas.

    Lot of 4 modern graphic works by different artists, all in the same frame, one with cracked glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #115
    Gilbert Scott Wright

    ‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.

    "An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More