Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.
166
h 20 x b 15.5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #166
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #133

    “Bloemenstilleven met zonnebloemen.” Olieverf op board.

    "Still life with sunflowers." Oil on board.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #204
    Jaap Den Hollander

    “Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.

    "Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #181
    L. Boilly

    “Les amateurs de café”. Een print op papier.

    "Les amateurs de café." A print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #152

    Een gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd spiegelkader met divers decor in reliëf. Made in Italy.

    A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #122
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Waterzicht met molen’, gemengde techniek gesigneerd Hebbelinck buiten de plaat. Vertoont vochtschade.

    'Water view with mill', mixed media, signed Hebbelinck outside the margin. Shows water damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 52 x l 65 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #86

    “Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.

    "Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #177
    André Goezu

    “Vlinders”. Een kleurets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 3/75.

    "Butterflies". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 3/75 outside the image at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40,5 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #95
    G. Wauters

    “Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #96
    Frans Croes

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #16
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81

    ‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #79
    A. Honig

    “Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.

    “Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More