Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.
166
h 20 x b 15.5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #166
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #165
    Jef Van de Gehuchte

    “Stilleven met peren, penselen en ingekaderde vlinder.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Pears, Brushes, and Framed Butterfly." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #106
    Vincent Chenet

    “Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Scène de bateau", huile sur panneau, signé et daté '77.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #160

    Een reproductie van een oude Japanse prent met eksters en kraanvogels in een landschap.

    A reproduction of an old Japanese print with magpies and cranes in a landscape.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #62
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “International 51 - Te Mechelen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “International 51 - In Mechelen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 67 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #85
    P.J. Redoute

    Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.

    A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #53
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #72

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #161

    “Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    ”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #175

    Een bloemenstilleven. Olieverf op doek.

    Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #65

    ‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.

    "Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #127
    Eleonore Van Hoeck

    Een ingekleurde ets van Eleonore van Hoeck genaamd Fascination, genummerd 17/300, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat.

    A colored etching by Eleonore van Hoeck titled Fascination, numbered 17/300, signed within and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #56

    ‘Zicht op fabrieksgaanderijen’, ets van Pascale Cristallo gedateerd 1982 in zwart metalen kader.

    'View of factory galleries', etching by Pascale Cristallo dated 1982 in black metal frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More