Similar lots by type
-
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#598Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#608Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.
An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.No longer availableDim. h 123 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#523Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#516Een handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrische motieven.
A hand-knotted rug with geometric motifs.No longer availableDim. 270 x 163 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#292Georges Tahon“De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#211Een zilveren coupe met koperen inzetbak. Gemerkt met Duitse keuren en 800‰. Het zilveren deel weegt 685 gram.
A silver coupe with copper inset tray. Marked with German hallmarks and 800‰. The silver part weighs 685 grams.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 27 x d 17 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#384Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.
A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther". A sculpture in dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of René Paris.No longer availableDim. 22 x 46 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#585Een lot van 4 handgeknoopte tapijtjes bestaande uit 2 lopers, 240 x 75 en 240 x 74 cm en 2 kleine tapijtjes, 93 x 64 en 65 x 39 cm.
A lot of 4 hand-knotted rugs consisting of 2 runners, 240 x 75 and 240 x 74 cm, and 2 small rugs, 93 x 64 and 65 x 39 cm.No longer availableDim. 240 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#677Een lot van 67 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 28 “Rik Ringer”, 19 “Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber”, 5 “Kuifje”, 9 “Lucky Luke”, 6 “Guust”.
A lot of 67 comic books, various titles and editions, including 28 "Rik Ringer", 19 "Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber", 5 "Tintin", 9 "Lucky Luke", 6 "Gaston Lagaffe".No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#404Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.
A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.
A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#171Daniel Boucherie“Fairey Fox Mk IIIc”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Fairey Fox Mk IIIc", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#745Een rank houtgesculpteerd beeld vaan een Afrikaanse man met tropenhoed en aktentas.
A slender wood-carved figure of an African man wearing a tropical hat and holding a briefcase.No longer availableDim. h 178 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

