Other lots in this auction
-
#443Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.
An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#6Een miniatuur Bretoense kast met 2 schuifdeurtjes.
A miniature Breton cabinet with 2 sliding doors.No longer availableDim. 37 x 35 x 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#521Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met oud Engelse jachttaferelen gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase decorated with old English hunting scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Paul Durbis“Soldaten te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Paul Durbis. Verfschade onderaan het doek.
"Soldiers on horseback," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Paul Durbis. Paint damage at the bottom of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 47.5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#354Razzia“Tennis, Slazenger”. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Tennis, Slazenger." Photogravure. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 75.5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#143Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.
Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#108“Räths neuer Relief - Erdglobus, 1:38600000”, een antieke wereldbol in reliëf op voet met kompas door Paul Räth, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
"Räth's new relief terrestrial globe, 1:38,600,000", an antique globe in relief on base with compass by Paul Räth, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#307Capo di MonteEen set van 2 beeldjes, gemerkt Capo Di Monte door Carpié. De jonkheer mist 2 vingers.
A set of 2 figurines, marked Capo Di Monte by Carpié. The gentleman is missing 2 fingers.No longer availableDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#558Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 8 Goebel beeldjes, waarvan vijf stuks van de Hummel Club. Bijgevoegd ‘Castle On A Hill’ van de Hummelscapes Collection.
A lot of 8 Goebel figurines, including five pieces from the Hummel Club. Also included is 'Castle On A Hill' from the Hummelscapes Collection.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584Een vintage solifiore glaspasta vaas met blauw en bruin decor.
A vintage soliflore glass paste vase with blue and brown decoration.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,88 ct.
A 14 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#373Een paar Chinese groen-marmeren gewichten met gravering van ‘Liangzhu’s man-en-dier.’
A pair of Chinese green marble weights engraved with 'Liangzhu's man-and-animal.'No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

