Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#289Val Saint Lambert
Een grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.
A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Val Saint Lambert
Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.
A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#299Val Saint Lambert
Een karaf met 4 glazen in gekleurd kristal, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt, stop van de karaf is niet origineel, 2 glazen met schilferschade.
A decanter with 4 glasses in colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked, stopper of decanter is not original, 2 glasses with chipping damage.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#705Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristalglazen coupe met label.
A vintage crystal glass coupe with label.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#671Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen pique-fleur, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal pique-fleur, colored green in the mass, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#65Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristalglazen vaas met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#348Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met sticker ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A crystal vase, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with sticker 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Val Saint Lambert
Een grote kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan ‘Val Saint Lambert - M’, eveneens gemerkt met sticker. Minieme schilferschade.
A large crystal coupe, green in color, marked at the bottom 'Val Saint Lambert - M', also marked with a sticker. Minimal chipping.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#87Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#303Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage VSL vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.
A vintage VSL vase with red in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#367Val Saint Lambert
Een ronde, een vierkante asbak en een liggende kat van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A round, a square ashtray, and a reclining cat made of colorless crystal. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#417Val Saint Lambert
Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met vergulde monturen.
Une coupe de cristal incolore avec des montures plaquées or.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 en 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#38Val Saint Lambert
Een bruidskelk in kristal van Val Saint Lambert, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A bridal cup in crystal by Val Saint Lambert, colored blue throughout.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#609
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478
Een bronzen beeld van een luipaard, Benin, Yoruba.
A bronze sculpture of a leopard, Benin, Yoruba.No longer availableDim. 36 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#499Biondan
“Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.
"Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 55,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een tennisraket bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a tennis racket set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,52 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#109
“Zeilbootjes op het water”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, naar “Carl Fredrik Hill”.
"Sailboats on the water". A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, after "Carl Fredrik Hill".No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#520
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with approximately 0.30 ct. of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 9,66 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#265
Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#454
Een bronzen beeldje voorstellend Vishnu op een schildpad.
A bronze statue depicting Vishnu on a turtle.No longer availableDim. 12 x 12 x 7.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205
Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#218Louis HottotPeriod: 1834 - 1905
“De drinker”, een polychroom metalen beeld, gemerkt L. Hottot.
"The Drinker," a polychrome metal statue, marked L. Hottot.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
Holm Sorensen
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, een decor uit Pakistan.
Handmade woolen carpet. Pakistan.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#698Märklin
“4206 - 4207 - 4208 - 4209”. Een lot van 4 H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.
"4206 - 4207 - 4208 - 4209". A lot of 4 H0 scale railway cars, marked and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120