Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
Similar lots by type
-
#97Drie stuks kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit een kleurloze vaas op piedouche (randschade), een kleurloze Italiaans glazen vaas en een asbak van geslepen blauw Boheems kristal.
Three pieces of crystal and glassware, consisting of a colorless vase on piedouche (edge damage), a colorless Italian glass vase and an ashtray of cut blue Bohemian crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6, 18 & 26 cmEstimate: € 24 / 28 -
#134Twee karaffen van kleurloos glas met geslepen decors. Bijgevoegd zes kleurloze kristallen glazen van Cristal d’Arques.
Two carafes of colorless glass with cut decors. Included are six colorless crystal glasses by Cristal d'Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19, 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#263Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A vase of cut colorless crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#249Zes diverse karaffen van kleurloos kristal en glas. Sommige geslepen en andere gegraveerd of egaal.
Six different carafes of colorless crystal and glass. Some ground and others engraved or smooth.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#37Twee stuks kristal, bestaande uit een rookgrijs vaasje en een blauwe asbak.
Two pieces of crystal, consisting of a smoky gray vase and a blue ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 8,5 & 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#300Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47Twee kleurloos kristallen vazen op voet. Enkele kleine schilfers.
Two colorless crystal vases on foot. Some small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 & 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#110Val St. LambertEen lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.
A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#128MuranoItaliaans kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa.
Italian crystal bowl with blue in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cm x b 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#244Een lot Boheems kristal met lichtblauwe tint, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 liqueur glaasjes.
A lot of Bohemian crystal with a light blue tint, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#9Een messingen vide-poche in de vorm van een zwaan.
brass vide-poche in the shape of a swan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#258Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#251Een lot varia met een gedraaid houten miniatuur weefgetouw, een Duits biscuit beeldje, een houtskoolstrijkijzer gemonteerd als lamp, twee gedraaide houten lampenvoeten, een witmetalen doseerstop en een houten schaal op smeedijzeren voet.
A lot of miscellaneous with a turned wooden miniature loom, a German biscuit figurine, a charcoal iron mounted as a lamp, two turned wooden lamp bases, a white metal dosing stopper and a wooden bowl on a wrought iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#276Vaas, groen met afbeelding bloem, Art Nouveau.
Vase, green with flower image, Art Nouveau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38c m x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#66Twee boeken, “Hulton Deutsch Collection”.
Two books, “Hulton Deutsch Collection”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#60Biscuit beeldje wit, 3 meisjes, lichte herstelschade aan 1 arm.
Biscuit figurine white, 3 girls, slight repair damage to 1 arm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h13,5cm x b13cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#280Een paar balustervazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met bloemendecors. Eén met perforatie onderaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases decorated with floral designs. One with perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#252Twee handgeknoopte Pakistaanse bidkleden van wol.
Two hand-knotted Pakistani wool prayer rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 143 x 93 & 153 x 88 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#89“Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.
"Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 3. cm x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#153Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50

