Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleurloze, geslepen glazen kegelvormige karaf, evenas een roze glazen glas versierd met een koudgeschilderde krokus. Omstreeks 1900.

Een kleurloze, geslepen glazen kegelvormige karaf, evenas een roze glazen glas versierd met een koudgeschilderde krokus. Omstreeks 1900.

A colorless, cut glass cone-shaped decanter, along with a pink glass glass adorned with a hand-painted crocus. Circa 1900.
166
H. 42,5 & 13,5 cm
Estimate: 4050
Catalogue #166
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #216
    Jacob

    Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #183

    Een vierkant kunststoffen doosje in de vorm van een boek in trompe l’oeil met bovenop een muis.

    A square plastic box shaped like a book in trompe l’oeil with a mouse on top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 5 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #14

    Een polychroom aardewerken wierrookbrander gedragen door drie staters. Breuk aan de bovenrand.

    A polychrome earthenware incense burner carried by three satyrs. Break on the upper edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #174

    Een lotje van 2 oude boeken, editeur Emile Guerin, Paris.

    A lot of 2 old books, publisher Emile Guerin, Paris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #200
    La Pipe Wallonne

    Een pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.

    A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #91

    Een varia lot van 6 stuks, kristal en kleurloos glas.

    A mixed lot of 6 pieces, crystal and colorless glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #98

    Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.

    A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #104

    Een houten vitrinehangkastje, 2 deurs en 2 schabben.

    A wooden display hanging cabinet, 2 doors and 2 shelves.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 58 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7

    Een vintage aardewerken Gouda vaas met schaatster in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A vintage earthenware Gouda vase with skater in relief. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #124

    Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaars, gemerkt “Denmark”.

    A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, marked "Denmark".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #10

    Een geel koperen vijzel met stamper.

    A yellow copper mortar with pestle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More