Other lots in this auction
-
#130Een albasten buste van een meisje.
An alabaster bust of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#15Een handgemaakt glas met geëmailleerde tekening versierd.
A handmade glass decorated with an enamel drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x Ø7cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#114National Panasonic“Panapet”. Een vintage design radio. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Panapet". A vintage design radio. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Een set van twee 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars.
A set of two 19th-century red copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#147Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#232Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.
A lot of 3 wooden sculpted curtain rod ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#107Een lot van 6 Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of 6 African figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaars, gemerkt “Denmark”.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, marked "Denmark".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een gietijzeren beeldje van een Moorse jongen.
A cast iron figurine of a Moorish boy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15

