Other lots in this auction
-
#12Een set van 2 Afrikaanse hoofden in houtsnijwerk met koperen versiering.
A set of 2 African heads in wood carving with copper embellishment.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135Een oud lederen dokterstasje.
An old leather doctor's bag.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x l 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#270Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#138Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95“De Vlaamse Wandtapijten van de Wawelburcht te Krakau”. O.l.v. Prof. Dr Jerzy Szablowski. Mercatorfonds 1972. In huls.
“De Vlaamse Wandtapijten van de Wawelburcht te Krakau”. Supervision Prof. Dr. Jerzy Szablowski. Mercatorfonds 1972. In slipcase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#54Stolze HermanovaEen art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#259Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met blauw en wit decor van figuren. Haarscheur in de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with blue and white decor of figures. Hairline crack in the upper rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.
A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#66Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#234Val Saint LambertTwee kristallen asbakken, een roze en een groene. Onderaan gemerkt.
Deux cendriers en cristal, un rose et un vert. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

