Other lots in this auction
-
#41Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Een lampenvoet van geaderd rood marmer met lampenkap.
A lamp base of veined red marble with lampshade.No longer availableDim. h: 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#684Rudi PillenPeriod: 1931 - 2014Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.
Three charcoal drawings on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#316Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.
A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.No longer availableDim. 84 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#659Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#498Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met mythisch tafereel in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a mythical scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#563Mendé NomoliEen gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.
A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#502Salvador Dali“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#114“Portret van een lezende man in interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Roberts’.
“Portrait of a reading man in an interior.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Roberts'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#635Serie van vier armstoelen in Engelse stijl. Losse zitten bekleed met naaldwerk.
A series of four armchairs in English style. Seats loose and covered with needlework.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Angelique Martens-Rogmans“Windmolen bij de rivier” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Windmill near a river” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#675“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500


