Other lots in this auction
-
#253Bing & Grondahl“Muzikanten”. Een paar Deens porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt B&G.
“Musicians”. A pair of Danish porcelain figurines, marked B&G.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#210Een 14 karaats roze kleurige ring bezet met kleine witte en cognackleurige briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
A 14 carat pink colored ring set with small white and cognac colored brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,10 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#515Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#440Een 18 karaats witgouden kleine ketting met bolvormige hanger van turkoise bezet met kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat white gold small necklace with a spherical turquoise pendant set with small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 4,47 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#672“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#690Een sac-à-perles plafondlampje in koper en kristal.
A sac-à-perles ceiling lamp in copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#94‘Duinzicht met kerk’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Dune view with church', oil on panel, indistinctly signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#217Jean-Baptiste ClésingerEen bronzen beeldje van twee stieren in strijd op zwart marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture of two bulls fighting on a black marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 24cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#496BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60860.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60860.No longer availableDim. 192 x 74cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604BidjarEen Indisch handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 101504.Met certificaat.
An Indian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 101504. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 141 x 70cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#201Een tafelklok met datum achteraan gemerkt W. Jackson, met 3 bellen, rijkelijk versierd.
A table clock with date on the back, marked W. Jackson, with 3 bells, richly decorated.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#367Een grote schaal in faience gemerkt BOCH.
A large bowl in faience marked BOCH.No longer availableDim. l 37 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45


