Other lots in this auction
-
#145Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op bruin mahoniehouten paneel. Door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a brown mahogany panel. By Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 105cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#695Frans Croes“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#601Een vaas van rood glaspasta met een meerkleurig mirafioridecor. Italiaans werk.
A red glass paste vase with a multi-coloured mirafioride decor. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174“Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.
“Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#21Een handgeslepen kristallen kom met zilveren randen gemerkt met Frans Minerva zilvermerk.
A hand-cut crystal bowl with silver rims with French Minerva silver marks.No longer availableDim. h 12 x diam 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#490Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#152Vincent De Vos‘Aap met Tamboerijn’, olie op doek (herdoekt) getekend De Vos.
'Monkey with Tambourine', oil on canvas (repainted) signed De Vos.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#346Een klein eiken tafelvitrinekastje in Bretoense stijl.
A small oak table display cabinet in Breton style.No longer availableDim. 48 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#307Een set van 2 sixties vaasjes beide gemerkt W Germany.
A set of 2 sixties vases, both marked W Germany.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#162Dresden All White HutchenreuterEen 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).
A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#30Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljantje van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold pendant set with one diamond of +- 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,25 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#180Een 18 karaats roze gouden ketting met roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een parel. Met certificaat.
An 18 carat pink gold necklace with a pink gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a pearl. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 450 / 550


