Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kobalt blauwe cassolette met vergulde accenten, messingen monturen en romantisch decor. Naar Sèvres.
Een kobalt blauwe cassolette met vergulde accenten, messingen monturen en romantisch decor. Naar Sèvres.

Een kobalt blauwe cassolette met vergulde accenten, messingen monturen en romantisch decor. In de manier van Sèvres.

A cobalt blue cassolette with gilded accents, brass mounts and romantic decor. In the manner of Sevres.
Dim. h 109 cm
SKU: 2706230208.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #208
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #622

    Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.

    A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #503

    Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.

    A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 220 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #295
    Studio Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 217 tot en met 266. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Goede staat. 50 exemplaren.

    Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 217 through 266. Ed. Standard Publisher. Good state. 50 copies.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #651

    Een Marklin trein startset nr 2950 spoor HO.

    A Marklin train starter set nr 2950 gauge HO.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #633

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotjes met meerkleurige decors en het deksel getooid met een perzik.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with multi-coloured decorations and the lid decorated with a peach.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #486
    Klardasht

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60872.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60872.
    No longer available
    Dim. 198 x 78
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #638

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.

    A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #334

    Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #249
    Royal Doulton

    Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.

    A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #536

    Een fijn handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A fine hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 87cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #481

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van tekens op een achtergrond van vegetale motieven.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with a blue on white design of characters on a background of vegetal motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #391

    Een Chinese neksteun/dekseldoos in van meerkleurig porselein in de vorm van een liggend kind.

    A Chinese neck support/lid box in multi-coloured porcelain in the shape of a reclining child.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More