Other lots in this auction
-
#177Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.
A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#249Royal DoultonEen 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.
A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#500Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,88gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#542BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56429.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56429.No longer availableDim. 199 x 101cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#75Tonk ManufacturingPeriod: 1890-1920Een houten pianostoel, met rond zitvlak in hoogte verstelbaar. Steunend op bronzen klauwpoten met glazen bollen. Gemerkt “Tonk Chicago New York”.
A wooden piano chair, with a round seat that is adjustable in height. Resting on bronze claw feet with glass balls. Marked "Tonk Chicago New York".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø38cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#73Een antiek handgeschilderde Russische icoon met beeltenis van de Moeder Gods en diverse Heiligen. XIXe eeuw. Verfletsels.
An antique hand-painted Russian icon depicting the Mother of God and various Saints. XIX century. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#56Een Engels mahoniehouten lectuur opbergkast met 4 uitklapbare compartimenten.
An English mahogany magazine storage cabinet with 4 folding compartments.No longer availableDim. 92 x 50 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#480Een bruidsgordel met een Arabische zilverkeur op de gesp.
A bridal belt with an Arabic silver hallmark on the buckle.No longer availableDim. 367 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#657MärklinEen lot van Märklin treinen bestaande uit, stoomlocomotief, wagon en kolenwagen, blik en metaal. Locomotief R12910, Wagon 18740, Kolenwagen 899.
A lot of Märklin trains consisting of a steam locomotive, wagon and coal wagon, tin and metal. Locomotive R12910, Wagon 18740, Coal Wagon 899.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een tweedelige boekenkast. Bovenaan met vier beglaasde deuren, onderaan paneeldeuren. Omstreeks 1900.
A two part bookcase. The top with four glass doors, below panelled doors. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 225 x 190 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#112Piet Willequet“Zomerzicht in de Vlaamse Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Summer view in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#103Een grote woestijnroos, 15kg.
A large desert rose, 15 kg.No longer availableDim. 49 x 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


