Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.
Trek

Een koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.

A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
Dim. maat 56
SKU: 2409240223.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #223
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #447
    Union

    Een zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #317
    Creil Montereau

    Een lot van 10 borden en 1 diep bord van Creil Montereau, met zwart-witte gravures van stadsgezichten, 19e eeuw, versierd met florale randen in neoklassieke stijl.

    A lot of 10 plates and 1 deep plate from Creil Montereau, with black and white engravings of cityscapes, 19th century, decorated with floral borders in neoclassical style.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #433
    MBK

    Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.

    A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #660

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #25

    Een verzameling van 27 verzilverde munten in verzameldoos waaronder Marilyn Monroe en Ivanka Trump.

    A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #17

    Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.

    A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17, 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #33

    Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.

    A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #394

    Pools icoon met signatuur ‘J Grodek’ gedateerd 1912. Met voorstelling van de Heilige Martelaren St. Samon, St. Gurias en St. Abibus.

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #564

    Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.

    A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #273
    Hergé

    2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.

    A lot of 2 old Tintin books, Mannen op de maan and Raket naar de maan.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #604

    “Vogels op het erf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. Een plekjes met verfschade.

    "Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444

    “Tuin van Eden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “G. Vanneste”. Vermoedelijk “Gustave Vaneste”.

    "Garden of Eden." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "G. Vanneste." Presumably "Gustave Vaneste."
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584

    Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.

    A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #4
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Rubens (Groenplaats) en Sint Annakapel”, een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet. Genummerd 7/100 en 52/130.

    "Rubens (Groenplaats) and Saint Anna Chapel," a lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet. Numbered 7/100 and 52/130.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #327

    Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #550

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,03 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 800
  • #666

    Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

    Four assorted groups of biscuit, one of which is glazed. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #77

    Een handgeweven Kelim band met geometrisch patroon.

    A handwoven Kilim tape with a geometric pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 303 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #527

    “Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.

    "Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating from the 1930s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #78

    “Gestileerde zithouding”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.

    "Stylized seating position." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More