Trek

A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
Dim. maat 56
SKU: 2409240223.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #223
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #394

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #522
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #25

    A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.
    Dim. Ø: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #660

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #317
    Creil Montereau

    Een lot van 10 borden en 1 diep bord van Creil Montereau, met zwart-witte gravures van stadsgezichten, 19e eeuw, versierd met florale randen in neoklassieke stijl.

    A lot of 10 plates and 1 deep plate from Creil Montereau, with black and white engravings of cityscapes, 19th century, decorated with floral borders in neoclassical style.
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #33

    Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.

    A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #447
    Union

    Een zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #17

    A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.
    Dim. h 17, 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #433
    MBK

    Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.

    A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #194

    "Heidezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #321

    Five pieces of silver-plated metal. A sauce boat, a hammered bread basket, a round dish from Tilquin, a milk jug in English style, a small round bonbonnière with handle and glass interior.
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #264

    “Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    Dim. 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #567

    A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #444

    "Garden of Eden." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "G. Vanneste." Presumably "Gustave Vaneste."
    Dim. 54 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #676

    Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.

    A Burmese polychrome wooden mask.
    Dim. h 28 cm x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #492
    Utamaro

    “De oversteek”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier.

    "The Crossing". A Japanese woodcut on paper.
    Dim. 37 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #521

    A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #316

    Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.

    A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.
    Dim. 74 x 47 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    Marpa

    Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

    A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #175

    Vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.

    A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.
    Dim. 270 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00