Similar lots by type
-
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#583Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#318TensaEen set van 3 vergaderstoelen ontworpen door König & Neurath voor Tensa.
A set of 3 conference chairs designed by König & Neurath for Tensa.No longer availableDim. 83 x 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Meurop wandkastje, model ‘Halifax’. Witte kunststof met 2 schuifdeuren. 1 lade ontbreekt.
Meurop wall cabinet, model 'Halifax'. White plastic with 2 sliding doors. 1 drawer missing.No longer availableDim. H 71 B 101 D 50Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#272Ketsmann“Abstract impressionistisch landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd E Ketsmann, 1977.
Abstract impressionist landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed E Ketsmann, 1977.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Vijftien verschillende zilveren ringen, sommige bezet met fantasiestenen en twee met parelmoer.
Fifteen different silver rings, some set with fantasy stones and two with mother of pearl.No longer availableDim. 35,55 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#453Twee borden van Chinees porselein, het ene met Canton decor, het andere onderaan gemerkt.
Two plates of Chinese porcelain, one with Canton decoration, the other marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een 116 delig verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodewijk XVI motief. 12 tafelvorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 tafelmessen, 12 kleine messen, 12 eetlepels, 17 taartvorkjes, 20 kleine lepeltjes, 4 vismesjes, 2 fruitvorken, 2 fruitlepeltjes en 12 stuks serveerbestek.
A 116-piece silver-plated cutlery set with Louis XVI motif. Includes 12 dinner forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 tablespoons, 17 cake forks, 20 small spoons, 4 fish knives, 2 fruit forks, 2 fruit spoons, and 12 serving utensils.No longer availableDim. l 30 cm (pollepel)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#237Levensgroot vrouwenhoofd met bril van brons.
Life-size bronze female head with glasses.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 280 / 220 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#47Een lot van 3 wandelstokken met verzilverde handvatten uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.
A lot of 3 walking sticks with silver-plated handles from the first half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. l 91.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239Jos HendrickxPeriod: 196-1971“Zittende figuur”, een tekening, zwart krijt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Sitting figure," a drawing, black chalk on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Kato - RivarossiKato, N spoor locomotief 3613, Erie Lackawanna + 4 Rivarossi wagons 9338 Wagon Hopper.
Kato, N gauge locomotive 3613, Erie Lackawanna + 4 Rivarossi wagons 9338 Hopper Wagon.No longer availableDim. l 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

