Similar lots by type
-
#57Capo di MonteEen set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#40Een oud weegtoestel in staal.
An old weighing device in steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#37Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.
A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.
A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#67Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.
A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#42Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#247Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#41Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Stolze HermanovaEen art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#38Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#241Houten klokje.
Wooden clock.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h35cm b23cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#32Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.
A Kukhuri knife, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#39Een oud handtasje met metalen beugel en zwarte stof.
An old handbag with a metal frame and black fabric.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#242BergenEen porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.
A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.
An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#260Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#50Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Capo di MonteEen Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15
Other lots in this auction
-
#132Een set van twee 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars.
A set of two 19th-century red copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#49Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.
A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Broadhead & Co., SheffieldEen Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Een lot van 3 sierborden, bestaande uit 2 Satsuma en 1 Chinees porseleinen bord, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 decorative plates, consisting of 2 Satsuma and 1 Chinese porcelain plate, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Een vintage tafellampje, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage table lamp, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#75Een Chinees aardewerken gemberpot, met 19de eeuws montuur voor een lamp. Met blauw en wit landschapsdecor.
A Chinese earthenware ginger jar, with a 19th-century lamp mount. Featuring blue and white landscape decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#108“OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.
"OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


