Similar lots by type
-
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#596Klein model armzetel met gebloemde stof. Hoogte van de zitting: 38 cm.
Small armchair with floral fabric. Seat height: 38 cm.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 66, D 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#466Antieke fruithouten secretaire. Vier grote laden met binnenin 6 kleine laden en één verborgen lade.
Antique fruitwood secretaire. Four large drawers with 6 small drawers inside and one hidden drawer.No longer availableDim. H 155, B 103, D 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.
An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Oude kist voor stijfsel van 'Amidon Heumann Antwerpen'. Met aan de binnenkant van het deksel nog resten van de originele papieren reclame.
Old box for starch from 'Amidon Heumann Antwerp'. With remnants of the original paper advertisement on the inside of the lid.No longer availableDim. 35/45 cm, H 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#176Een rechthoekige spiegel met een barokke lijst van diverse houtsoorten, versierd met druiventrossen.
A rectangular mirror with a baroque frame made of various types of wood, decorated with grape clusters.No longer availableDim. 96 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#335Een imposante luchter van kristal, glas en messing met zestien lichtpunten. Met talrijke geslepen pendeloques. Régencestijl.
An impressive chandelier of crystal, glass, and brass with sixteen light points. Adorned with numerous cut pendeloques. Regency style.No longer availableDim. H. 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#144Suzanne BomhalsPeriod: 1902-2000‘De plechtige communicante’. Olie op doek, getekend.
'The solemn communicant'. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 100/70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231ValeriEen schaal, verzilverd metaal, rustend op 2 leeuwen. Gemerkt Valeri, made in Spain.
A bowl, silver-plated metal, resting on 2 lions. Marked Valeri, made in Spain.No longer availableDim. 12 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#384Guy Van den Bulcke‘Twee toekans’. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Guy Van Den Bulcke, onleesbaar getekend.
'Two toucans'. Oil on panel. Attributed to Guy Van Den Bulcke, signed unreadable.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een gevarieerd lot zilveren items met een variatie aan keuren bestaande uit een beker, een notaboekje, een halsketting, een luciferdoosje, een parfumflesje, een brievenklem, een haakje, een brilletje, een serveervork, een kadertje, een potlood en een rammelaar. 195 gram.
A varied lot of silver items with a variety of hallmarks consisting of a cup, a notebook, a necklace, a matchbox, a perfume bottle, a letter clip, a hook, glasses, a serving fork, a frame, a pencil, and a rattle. 195 grams.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,64 ct. FVVS.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.56 ct. HVS2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct. FVVS.No longer availableDim. 4,57 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#369Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Landschapje in felle herfsttinten, met boerderijen en een bomenrij” en “Polderlandschap met dorpje en bomenrij”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
"Landscape in bright autumn colors, with farms and a row of trees" and "Polder landscape with village and row of trees". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9Antiek houten beeldje van een pater. Met resten van polychrome beschildering, rechterarm manco. Vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
Antique wooden statue of a monk. With remnants of polychrome paint, right arm missing. Probably from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#519CastelliEen vintage Anomina Castelli Plia vouwstoel in chroom en plexiglas.
A vintage Anonima Castelli Plia folding chair in chrome and plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 74 x 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#24Set van 8 kleine wijnglazen op voet van Val St. Lambert kristal. 4 roze en 4 groene. Niet gemerkt.
Set of 8 small wine glasses on foot made of Val St. Lambert crystal. 4 pink and 4 green. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

