#579Een vintage gesculpteerd houten ossenjuk, Portugees, Aveiro.
#436Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
"Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.No longer availableDim. 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#154Pierre Creixams“Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.
"Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.No longer availableDim. 59 x 73 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#168Een Griekse Oenochoe vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met zwarte personages Heshaïstos en Silenoï.
A Greek Oenochoe vase from the Roman period in red terracotta with black figures of Hephaestus and Silenus.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#83Een comtoiseklok van gedreven messing met een geëmaiillleerde wijzerplaat met inscriptie Mathias Kienzler à Moulins.
A pendulum wall clock with front and pendulum in brass and enamel dial. Inscribed Mathias Kienzler à Moulins.No longer availableDim. 130 x 34 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#203Een paar kristallen girandoles met pendeloques/
A pair of crystal girandoles with pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H.64 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280