Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.

A bowl made of Chinese blue and white porcelain.
Dim. Ø39 cm, H. 17 cm
SKU: 1712240485.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #485
Estimate: € 130 / 150

  • #579

    Een vintage gesculpteerd houten ossenjuk, Portugees, Aveiro.

    A vintage carved wooden ox yoke, Portuguese, Aveiro.
    Dim. 65 x 121 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #436

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 200 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #656

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten piëdestal naar Chinees voorbeeld met zeshoekig marmeren tablet.

    A solid wood sculpted pied de stal in the Chinese style with a hexagonal marble top.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #452
    Zdeněk Sklenář

    “Peacock.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 114/120. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Zdeněk Sklenář. Gedateerd 1979.

    "Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.
    Dim. 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154
    Pierre Creixams

    “Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.

    "Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #204

    Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.

    A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168

    Een Griekse Oenochoe vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met zwarte personages Heshaïstos en Silenoï.

    A Greek Oenochoe vase from the Roman period in red terracotta with black figures of Hephaestus and Silenus.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #83

    Een comtoiseklok van gedreven messing met een geëmaiillleerde wijzerplaat met inscriptie Mathias Kienzler à Moulins.

    A pendulum wall clock with front and pendulum in brass and enamel dial. Inscribed Mathias Kienzler à Moulins.
    Dim. 130 x 34 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #589

    Dim. 60,5 x 50,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #203

    Een paar kristallen girandoles met pendeloques/

    A pair of crystal girandoles with pendeloques.
    Dim. H.64 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00