Similar lots by type
-
#111M.J. HummelEen beeldje van een fotograaf gemerkt GOEBEL , getekend M.J. Hummel .
A figurine of a photographer marked GOEBEL, signed MJ Hummel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#41Een lot blauw wit porselein, 2 gemberpotjes zonder deksel, 2 recente kommetjes.
A lot of blue and white porcelain, 2 ginger jars without lids, 2 recent bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33Een porseleinen gemberpot met vergulde details.
A porcelain ginger jar with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#256Een presenteerschaal met vakverdeling in Arabisch Chinees porselein .
A divided presentation dish in Arabic Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#84Een Indonesische Garuda tafelllamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw .
An Indonesian Garuda table lamp from the second half of the last century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#46Een lot van 6 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes.
A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain vases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Een lot van een verguld cloisonné appel en peer potje.
A lot of a gilded cloisonné apple and pear jar.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93Een lot van 2 bekers Kuifje gemerkt Hergé-Lombard plus een kaartspel en 1 auto TIN TIN gemerkt Moulinsart .
A lot of 2 cups of Tintin marked Hergé-Lombard plus a deck of cards and 1 car TIN TIN marked Moulinsart.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 4540 / 50 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#104Een set van 2 chinese bordjes als relatiegeschenk in kader en etui .
A set of 2 Chinese plates as a promotional gift in a frame and case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#171Een lot van 2 speksteen beeldjes van een lopende man en gevogelte naast een vaasje.
A lot of 2 soapstone figurines of a walking man and poultry next to a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24Een lot Japans porseleinen theeservies, versierd met divers decor. Bestaande uit 15 stuks; 6 kopjes & schoteltjes, suikerpot, melkkannetje, plus theepot waarvan deksel ontbreekt en werd vervangen.
A lot of Japanese porcelain tea service, decorated with various decor. Consisting of 15 pieces; 6 cups & saucers, sugar bowl, milk jug, plus teapot whose lid is missing and was replaced.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#103Een lot van 5 Chinees porceleinen bordjes .
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#172Een toiletset met vaasje, rose met bloemen en goudschildering onderaan gemerkt Decor main Paris France. 4 stuks.
A toilet set with vase, rose with flowers and gold painting marked Decor main Paris France at the bottom. 4 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#34Een recent penseelvaasje in porselein.
A recent brush vase in porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#58Een Nanking vaas met de afbeelding van een pauw .
A Nanking vase depicting a peacock.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#173Een set van 2 hangvaasjes met een engeltje, achteraan gemerkt Dresden.
A set of 2 hanging vases with an angel, marked Dresden on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#82Een lampenvoet van hout voorstellende Chinese wijze .
A lamp base in wood depicting a Chinese style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#253Een set van 3 Japanse Imari vazen met kleine bakfoutjes en een haarlijnscheurtje in de bodem .
A set of 3 Japanese Imari vases with small firing flaws and a hairline crack in the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#69Een lot van 6 kommen in Chinees blauw-wit porselein met haarlijnscheurtjes en 1 zwaar gerestaureerd .
lot of 6 bowls in Chinese blue and white porcelain with hairline cracks and 1 heavily restored.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#71Kaiser w. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt Kaiser w. Germany “Ming”.
A porcelain vase, marked Kaiser w. Germany "Ming".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#53Een set van 2 indonesische danseressen in hout .
A set of 2 Indonesian dancers in wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#73Kaiser w. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt Kaiser w. Germany “Mandschu”.
A porcelain vase, marked Kaiser w. Germany “Mandschü”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#28Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje van een Aziatisch kind met pluim in haar. Onderaan inscriptie “CHIN”.
A wood sculpted figurine of an Asian child with a feather in her hair. Inscription "CHIN" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 30 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#165Een lot van 3 ingekaderde posters mbt “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. En bijgevoegd een CD boek getiteld “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”
A lot of 3 framed posters related to “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. And included a CD book entitled “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Zes paar verschillende oorbellen bezet met fantasie stenen en parels.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#12Drie diverse vazen van Satsuma aardewerk.
Three various vases of Satsuma pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 36,5, 25 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59Een lot van een koperen kandelaar en een koperen kadertje.
A lot of a copper candlestick and a copper frame.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#280Een paar balustervazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met bloemendecors. Eén met perforatie onderaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases decorated with floral designs. One with perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#185Een paar eikenhouten armstoelen met lederen bekleding (letsel aan het leder).
Paire de fauteuils en chêne recouverts de cuir (usures au cuir).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#98Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Commode met drie laden van gefineerd hout in transitionele stijl. Marmeren blad. Begin XXste eeuw (blad gebroken).
Commode à trois tiroirs en bois plaqué de style transitionnel. Feuille de marbre. Début XXème (tablette cassée).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 77 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220KashmirHandgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 92 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#200Een staande lamp met tafelblad en houten getorste voet.
A standing lamp with table top and twisted wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#290Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
Verseuse en faïence flamande avec une colombe de la paix en relief sur la panse et une croix sur le bouchon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



